1893-1918

 

1918-1940

 

1940-1960

  1960s   1970s   1980s   1990s   2000s   2010s   All Years   By Match   Shirts/logos    Badges

HOME   Contact   Programmes   For Sale & Wanted   Wallpapers   YouTube Links   League History   Club History   Flags

  By Year and Match

This page shows the kits worn in individual games, season by season.   If the strip worn for any match is at present unknown, then that particular box has been left empty.  Any information on the kit worn in these 'missing' fixtures would be very appreciated (use the contact button above, or send an email to oxkits@oxkits.co.uk )
All information is taken direct from photographic evidence, unless stated otherwise in the season box (eg. programme notes, eyewitness etc)

10-11 11-12 12-13 13-14 14-15 15-16 16-17 17-18 18-19 19-20
 
50-51 51-52 52-53 53-54 54-55 55-56 56-57 57-58 58-59 59-60
 
2012-13 League 2 (level 4)

Tue 14 Aug,  Bournem'th, H
D 0-0 Won on pens

Sat 18 Aug, Bristol Rovers, A
W 2-0

Tue 21 Aug, Southend United, H
W 2-0

Sat 25 Aug, Plymouth Argyle, H
W 2-1

Tue 28 Aug, Leeds United, A
L 0-3

Sat 1 Sep, York City, A
L 1-3

Wed 5 Sep, Swindon Town. H
W 1-0

Sat 8 Sep, Exeter City, H
L 2-4

Sat 15 Sep, Burton Albion, A
L 0-4

Tue 18 Sep, Cheltenham Town, A
L 1-2

Sat 22 Sep, Bradford City, H
L 0-2

Sat 29 Sep, Rotherham United, A
L 1-3

Tue 2 Oct, AFC Wimbledon, H
W 3-2

Sat 6 Oct, Gillingham, H
D 0-0

Tue 9 Oct, Cheltenham Town, A
W 4-2

Mon 15 Oct, Port Vale, A
L 0-3

                           

Sat 20 Oct, Accrington Stanley, H
W 5-0

Tue 23 Oct, Rochdale, A

Sat 27 Oct, Wycombe Wanderers, A

Tue 6 Nov, Dagenham & Redbridge , H

Sat 3 Nov, Barnet, A

Sat 10 Nov, Torquay United, H

Sat 17 Nov, Chesterfield, A

Tue 20 Nov, Barnet, A

Sat 24 Nov, Northampton Town, H

Tue 4 Dec, Plymouth Argyle, A

Sat 8 Dec, Aldershot, H

Sat 15 Dec, Morecambe, A

Sat 22 Dec, Fleetwood Town, H

Wed 26 Dec, Exeter City, A

Sat 29 Dec, AFC Wimbledon, A

Tue 1 Jan, Cheltenham Town, H

                             

Sat 5 Jan, Burton Albion, H

Sat 12 Jan, Bradford City, A

Sat 19 Jan, Rotherham United, H

Sat 26 Jan, Fleetwood Town, A

Sat 2 Feb, Southend United, A

Sat 9 Feb, Bristol Rovers, H

Sat 16 Feb, Plymouth Argyle, A

Sat 23 Feb, York City, H

Tue 26 Feb, Gillingham, A

Sat 2 Mar, Port Vale, H

Sat 9 Mar, Torquay United, A

Tue 12 Mar, Barnet, H

Sat 16 Mar, Chesterfield, H

Sat 23 Mar, Northampton Town, A

Fri 29 Mar, Morecambe, H

Mon 1 Apr, Aldershot, A

                             

Sat 6 Apr, Wycombe Wanderers, H

Sat 13 Apr, Dagenham & Redbridge , A

Sat 20 Apr, Rochdale, H

Sat 27 Apr, Accrington Stanley, A

                       
Top
2011-12 League 2 (level 4)

Sat 6 Aug, Rotherham United, A
L 0-1

Wed 10 Aug, Cardiff City, H
L 1-3

Sat 13 Aug, Bradford City, H
D 1-1

Tue 16 Aug, Shrewsbury Town, H
W 2-0

Sun 21 Aug, Swindon Town, A
W 2-1

Sat 27 Aug, Aldershot Town, H
D 1-1

Sat 3 Sep, Crewe Alexandra, A
L 1-3

Sat 10 Sep, Burton Albion, H
D 1-1

Tue 13 Sep, Dagenham & Redbridge, A
W 1-0

Sat 17 Sep, Barnet, A
W 2-0

Sat 24 Sep, Accrington Stanley, H
D 1-1

Sat 1 Oct, Hereford United, A
W 1-0

Tue 4 Oct, Aldershot Town, A
W 2-1

Sat 8 Oct, Bristol Rovers, H
W 3-0

Sat 15 Oct, Macclesfield Town, A
D 1-1

Sat 22 Oct, Gillingham, A
L 0-1

Tue 25 Oct, Plymouth Argyle, H
W 5-1

Sat 29 Oct, Port Vale, H
W 2-1

Sat 5 Nov, Southend United, A
L 1-2

Tue 8 Nov, Southend United, H
L 0-1
Sat 12 Nov, Sheffield United, A
L 0-3

Sat 19 Nov, Crawley Town, A
L 1-4

Sat 26 Nov, Cheltenham Town, H
L 1-3

Sat 10 Dec, Morecambe, A
D 0-0

Sat 17 Dec, Northampton Town, H
W 2-0

Mon 26 Dec, AFC Wimbledon, A. W 2-0

Sat 31 Dec, Torquay United, A
D 0-0

Mon 2 Jan, Crawley Town, H
D 1-1

Sat 7 Jan, Aldershot Town, A
W 3-0

Sat 14 Jan, Crewe Alexandra, H
L 0-1

Sat 21 Jan, Hereford United, H
D 2-2

Sun 29 Jan, Burton Albion, A
D 1-1

Tue 14 Feb, Dagenham & Redbridge, H
W 2-1

Sat 18 Feb, Bristol Rovers, A
D 0-0

Tue 21 Feb, Barnet, H
W 2-1

Sat 25 Feb, Macclesfield Town, H
D 1-1

Sat 3 Mar, Swindon Town, H
W 2-0

Tue 6 Mar, Shrewsbury Town, A
D 2-2

Sat 10 Mar, Bradford City, A
L 1-2

Sat 17 Mar, Rotherham United, H
W 2-1

Tue 20 Mar, AFC Wimbledon, H. W 1-0

Sat 24 Mar, Cheltenham Town, A
D 0-0

Tue 27 Mar, Accrington Stanley, A
W 2-0

Sat 31 Mar, Morecambe, H
L 1-2

Fri 6 Apr, Northampton Town, A
L 1-2

Mon 9 Apr, Torquay United, H
D 2-2

Sat 14 Apr, Gillingham, H
D 0-0

Sat 21 Apr, Plymouth Argyle, A
D 1-1

 

Sat 28 Apr, Southend United, H
L 0-2

Sat 5 May, Port Vale, A
L 0-3

Top
2010-11 League 2 (level 4) - 12th Position

Sat Aug 7, Burton Albion, A.
D 0-0

Tue 10 Aug, Bristol Rovers, H.
W 6-1

Sat 14 Aug, Bury, H.
L 1-2

Sat 21 Aug, Wycombe Wdrs, A.
D 0-0

Tue 24 Aug, West Ham United, A.
L 0-1

Sat 28 Aug, Accrington Stanley, H.
D 0-0

Tue 31 Aug, Aldershot Town, A.
L 0-2

Sat 4 Sep, Morecambe, H.
W 4-0

Sat 11 Sep, Hereford United, A.
W 2-0

Sat 18 Sep, Stockport County, H.
L 0-1

Sat 25 Sep, Crewe Alex'dra, A.
D 1-1

Tue 28 Sep, Cheltenham Town, A.
D 1-1

Sat 2 Oct, Port Vale, H.
W 2-1

Sat 9 Oct, Aldershot Town, H.
L 0-1

Sat 16 Oct, Macclesfield Town, A.
L 2-3

Sat 23 Oct, Northampton Town, H.
W 3-1

Sat 30 Oct, Bradford City, A.
L 0-5

Tue 2 Nov, Torquay United, H.
L 0-2

Sun 7 Nov, Burton Albion, A.
L 0-1

Sat 13 Nov, Rotherham United, A.
L 1-2

Sat 20 Nov, Gillingham, H.
L 0-1

Tue 23 Nov, Chesterfield, A.
W 2-1

Sat 4 Dec, Barnet, H.
W 2-1

Tue 28 Dec, Macclesfield Town, H.
W 2-1

Sat 1 Jan, Southend United, H.
L 0-2

Mon 3 Jan, Torquay United, A.
W 4-3

Sat 8 Jan, Aldershot Town, A.
W 2-1

Sat 15 Jan, Bradford City, H.
W 2-1

Sat 22 Jan, Northampton Town, A.
L 1-2

Tue 25 Jan, Shrewsbury Town, H.
W 3-1

Sat 29 Jan, Cheltenham Town, H.
D 1-1

Tue 1 Feb, Southend United, A.
L 1-2

Sat 5 Feb, Gillingham, A.
D 0-0

Sat 12 Feb, Rotherham United, H.
W 2-1

Tue 15 Feb, Stevenage, A.
D 0-0

Sat 19 Feb, Morecambe, A.
W 3-0

Sat 26 Feb, Hereford United, H.
L 0-2

Tue 1 Mar, Lincoln City, A.
L 1-3

Sat 5 Mar, Stockport County, A.
L 1-2

Sat 12 Mar, Port Vale, A.
W 2-1

Tue 15 Mar, Stevenage, H.
L 1-2

Sat 19 Mar, Crewe Alex, H.
W 2-1

Sat 26 Mar, Burton Albion, H.
W 3-0

Sat 2 Apr, Bury, A.
L 0-3

Sat 9 Apr, Wycombe Wdrs, H.
D 2-2

Sat 16 Apr, Accrington Stanley, A.
D 0-0

Sat 23 Apr, Chesterfield, H.
D 0-0

Mon 25 Apr, Barnet, A.
D 2-2

 

Sat 30 Apr, Lincoln City, H.
W 2-1

Sat 7 May, Shrewsbury Town, A.
L 0-3

Top
2009-10 Conference National (Blue Square Premier) (level 5)

Sat 08 Aug, York City, H

Tue 11 Aug, Kettering Town, A

Sat 15 Aug, Histon, A

Tue 18 Aug, Chester City, H
Fiixture annulled

Sat 22 Aug, Stevenage Borough, H Sat 29 Aug,  Wimbledon, A

 Mon 31 Aug, Forest Green Rvrs, H

Sat 05 Sep, Ebbsfleet United, A

Tue 08 Sep, Luton Town, H

Sat 12 Sep, Wrexham, A

Sat 19 Sep, Eastbourne Borough, H

Tue 22 Sep, Mansfield Town, A

Sat 26 Sep, Gateshead, A

Tue 29 Sep, Crawley Town, H

Sat 03 Oct, Barrow, A

Sat 10 Oct, Grays Athletic, H

Sat 17 Oct, York City, A

Sat 24 Oct, Thurrock, H

Sat 31 Oct, Altrincham, H

Sat 7 Nov, Yeovil Town, H

Sat 14 Nov, Kidderminster Harriers, A

Sat 21 Nov, Barrow, H

Tue 24 Nov, Forest Green Rovers, A

Sat 28 Nov, Barrow, H

Tue 01 Dec, Crawley Town, A

Sat 05 Dec, Ebbsfleet United, H

Tue 08 Dec, Barrow, A

Sat 12 Dec, Hayes & Yeading United, H

Mon 28 Dec, Salisbury City, A

Sat 16 Jan, Tamworth, H

Tues 19 Jan, H, Woking

Sat 23 Jan, Grays Athletic, A
Fixture cancelled
Sat 30 Jan, Chelmsford City, A

Sat 06 Feb, Kidderminster Harriers, H

Tue 09 Feb, Luton Town, A

Sat 13 Feb, Histon, H

Tue 16 Feb, Rushden & Diamonds, H Sat 19 Feb, Kidderminster Harriers, H

Tue 23 Feb, Wimbledon, H

Sat 27 Feb, Chester City, A

Tue 02 Mar,
Cambridge United, A
Tue 09 Mar, Hayes & Yeading United, H

Sat 13 Mar, Kettering Town, H

Sun 21 Mar, Tamworth, A

Wed 24 Mar, Rushden & Diamonds, A

Sat 27 Mar, Gateshead, H

Tue 30 Mar, Stevenage Borough, A

Fri 02 Apr, Hayes & Yeading United, A

 

Tue 05 Apr, Salisbury City, H

Sat 10 Apr, Altrincham, A

Tue 13 Apr,  Cambridge United, H

Sat 17 Apr, Mansfield Town, H

Tue 20 Apr, Wrexham, H

Sat 24 Apr, Eastbourne Borough, A

Thu 29 Apr, Rushden & Diamonds, A Mon 03 May, Rushden & Diamonds, H Sun 16 May, York City, Wembley
Top
2008-09 Conference National (Blue Square Premier) (level 5)

Fri 08 Aug, Barrow, A

Tue 12 Aug, Weymouth, H

Sat 16 Aug, Eastbourne Borough, H

Thu 21 Aug, Wrexham, A

Mon 25 Aug, Woking, H

Sat 30 Aug, Ebbsfleet United, A

Tue 02 Sep, Northwich Victoria, A

Sat 06 Sep, Kettering Town, H

Sat 13 Sep, Kidderminster Harriers, A

Sat 20 Sep, Crawley Town, H

Tue 23 Sep, Cambridge United, H

Sat 27 Sep, Lewes, A

Sat 04 Oct, Rushden & Diamonds, H

Tue 07 Oct, Torquay United, A

Sat 11 Oct, Altrincham, A

Sat 18 Oct, Burton Albion, H

Sat 25 Oct, Hayes & Yeading, H Sat 01 Nov, York City, H Tue 4 Nov, Forest Green Rovers, A Sat 08 Nov,
Dorchester Town, H
Sat 15 Nov, Grays Athletic, A Tue 18 Nov,
Dorchester Town, A

Sat 22 Nov, Histon, A

Tue 25 Nov, Kidderminster Harriers, H

Sat 29 Nov, Torquay United, A

Thu 04 Dec, Mansfield Town, A

Tue 09 Dec, Weymouth, A

Sat 13 Dec, Sudbury, A

Sat 20 Dec, Stevenage Borough, H

Fri 26 Dec, Salisbury City, A

Sun 28 Dec, Ebbsfleet United, H

Thu 01 Jan, Salisbury City, H

Tue 13 Jan, York City, H

Sat 17 Jan, Altrincham, H

Tue 20 Jan, Forest Green Rovers, H

Sat 24 Jan, Crawley Town, A

Thu 29 Jan, Cambridge United, A

Sun 01 Feb, Lewes, H

Sat 14 Feb, Barrow, H

Sat 21 Feb, Mansfield Town, H

Sat 28 Feb, Torquay United, H

Tue 03 Mar, Eastbourne Borough, A

Sat 07 Mar, Forest Green Rovers, A

Sat 14 Mar, Grays Athletic, H

Thu 19 Mar,
 Kettering Town, A

Tue 24 Mar, Rushden & Diamonds, A

Sat 28 Mar, Stevenage Borough, A

Sat 04 Apr, Histon, H
 
Tue 07 Apr
 York City, A

Sat 11 Apr, Wrexham, H

Mon 13 Apr, Woking, A

Fri 17 Apr, Burton Albion, A

Sat 25 Apr, Northwich Victoria, H

Top
2007-08 Conference National (Blue Square Premier) (level 5)

Sat 11 Aug, Forest Green Rovers, H

Thu 16 Aug, Cambridge United, A

Sun 19 Aug, Burton Albion, A

Sat 25 Aug, Stafford Rangers, H

Mon 27 Aug, Stevenage Borough, A

Sat 01 Sep, Halifax Town, H

Tue 04 Sep, Exeter City, H

Sat 08 Sep, Altrincham, A

Tue 11 Sep, Grays Athletic, A

Sat 15 Sep, Aldershot Town, H

Thu 20 Sep, Histon, A

Tue 25 Sep, Salisbury City, H

Sun 30 Sep, York City, H

Sat 06 Oct, Droylsden, A

Thu 11 Oct, Torquay United, H

Sun 14 Oct, Farsley Celtic, A

Sat 20 Oct, Woking, H

Sat 27 Oct, Merthyr Tydfil, A

Thu 01 Nov, Rushden & Diamonds, A

Sat 19 Nov, Northwich Victoria, H

Sat 17 Nov, Ebbsfleet United, H

Sat 24 Nov, Kid'minster Harriers, A

Sat 01 Dec, Southend United, H

Sat 08 Dec, Northwich Victoria, A

Tue 11 Dec, Southend United, A

Sat 15 Dec, Tonbridge Angels, H

Tue 18 Dec, Tonbridge Angels, A

Sat 22 Dec, Aldershot Town, A

Wed 26 Dec, Crawley Town, H

Sat 29 Dec, Kid'minster Harriers, H

Tue 01 Jan, Crawley Town, A

Sat 05 Jan, Altrincham, H

Tue 08 Jan, Weymouth, H

Sat 12 Jan, Salisbury City, A

Sun 20 Jan, Exeter City, A

Sat 26 Jan, Grays Athletic, H

Tue 29 Jan, Aldershot Town, A

Sat 09 Feb, Histon, H

Sat 16 Feb, Droylsden, H

Sat 01 Mar, Forest Green Rovers, A

Tue 04 Mar, Cambridge United, H

Sat 08 Mar, Burton Albion, H

Sat 15 Mar, Stafford Rangers, A

Sat 22 Mar, Halifax Town, A

Mon 24 Mar, Stevenage Borough, H

Sat 29 Mar, Northwich Victoria, H

Sat 05 Apr, Weymouth, A

Tue 08 Apr, Torquay United, A

 

Sat 12 Apr, Farsley Celtic, H

Tue 15 April, York City, A

Sat 19 April, Woking, A

Tue 22 Apr, Rushden & Diamonds, H

Sat 26 Apr, Ebbsfleet United, A

Top
2006-07 Conference National (level 5)

Sat 12 Aug, Halifax Town, H

Tue 15 Aug, Dagenham & Redbridge, A

Fri 18 Aug, Burton Albion, A

Sat 26 Aug, Northwich Victoria, H

Mon 28 Aug, Weymouth, A

Fri 01 Sep, St. Albans City, H

Sat 09 Sep, Morecambe, A

Tue 12 Sep, Exeter City, H

Sat 16 Sep, Grays Athletic, H

Mon 18 Sep, Crawley Town, A

Sat 23 Sep, Stafford Rangers, A

Sat 30 Sep, York City, H

Tue 03 Oct, Southport, H

Fri 06 Oct, Forest Green Rovers, A

Tue 10 Oct, Kid'minster Harriers, A

Sat 14 Oct, Altrincham, H

Fri 20 Oct, Cambridge United, A

Sat 28 Oct, Dagenham & Redbridge, A

Sat 04 Nov, Aldershot Town, H

Sat 11 Nov, Wycombe Wanderers, A

Sat 18 Nov, Gravesend & Northfleet, A

Sat 25 Nov, Tamworth, H

Sat 02 Dec, Stevenage Borough, A

Sat 09 Dec, Rushden & Diamonds, A

Sat 16 Dec, Lewes, A

Tue 26 Dec, Woking, H

Sat 30 Dec, Crawley Town, H

Mon 01 Jan, Exeter City, A

Sat 06 Jan, Morecambe, H

Tue 09 Jan, Lewes, H

Sat 13 Jan, Halifax Town, H

Tue 16 Jan, Halifax Town, A

Sat 20 Jan, Grays Athletic, A

Tue 23 Jan, Woking, A

Mon 29 Jan, Rushden & Diamonds, H

Sat 03 Feb, Cambridge United, H

Sat 10 Feb, Aldershot Town, A

Sat 17 Feb, Gravesend & Northfleet, H

Sat 24 Feb, Tamworth, A

Sat 03 Mar, Stevenage Borough, H

Tue 06 Mar, Southport, A

Sat 10 Mar, Forest Green Rovers, H

Tue 13 Mar, Kid'minster Harriers, H

Sat 17 Mar, Altrincham, A

Wed 21 Mar, Halifax Town, A

Tue 27 Mar, Dagenham & Redbridge, H

Sat 31 Mar, Burton Albion, H

Sat 07 Apr, Northwich Victoria, A

 

Mon 09 Apr, Weymouth, H

Sat 14 Apr, St. Albans City, A

Sat 21 Apr, Stafford Rangers, H

Sat 28 Apr, York City, A

Fri 4 May, Exeter City, A

Tue 8 May, Exeter City, H

Top
2005-06 League Two (level 4)

Sat 06 Aug, Grimsby Town, A

Wed 10 Aug, Torquay United, H

Sat 13 Aug, Wycombe Wanderers, H

Sat 20 Aug, Lincoln City, A

Tue 23 Aug, Gillingham, A

Sat 27 Aug, Stockport County, H

Fri 02 Sep, Shrewsbury Town, A

Sat 10 Sep, Rushden & Diamonds, H

Tue 13 Sep, Bristol Rovers, A

Sat 17 Sep, Darlington, A

Sat 24 Sep, Bury, H

Tue 27 Sep, Rochdale, A

Sat 01 Oct, Barnet, A

Fri 07 Oct, Carlisle United, H

Fri 14 Oct, North'pton Town, A

Tue 18 Oct, Brentford, A

Sat 22 Oct, Boston United, H

Sat 29 Oct, Leyton Orient, A

Sat 05 Nov, Eastbourne Borough, A

Sat 12 Nov, Wrexham, H

Wed 16 Nov, Eastbourne Borough, H

Sat 19 Nov, Carlisle United, A

Wed 23 Nov, Leyton Orient, H

Sat 26 Nov, Grimsby Town, H

Sat 03 Dec, Cheltenham Town, A

Tue 06 Dec, Cheltenham Town, A

Sat 10 Dec, Torquay United, A

Tue 13 Dec, Cheltenham Town, H

Fri 16 Dec, Lincoln City, H

Tue 20 Dec, Cheltenham Town, A

Mon 26 Dec, Notts. County, H

Sat 31 Dec, Mansfield Town, H

Mon 02 Jan, Chester City, A

Sat 07 Jan, Shrewsbury Town, H

Tue 10 Jan, Peterboro' United, A

Sat 14 Jan, Macclesfield Town, A

Sat 21 Jan, Darlington, H

Sat 28 Jan, Rushden & Diamonds, A

Sat 04 Feb, Rochdale, H

Wed 15 Feb, Macclesfield Town, H

Sat 18 Feb, Cheltenham Town, H

Sat 25 Feb, Wycombe Wanderers, A

Sat 11 Mar, Stockport County, A

Wed 15 Mar, Bristol Rovers, H

Sat 18 Mar, Notts. County, A

Tue 21 Mar, Bury, A

Sat 25 Mar, Peterboro' United, H

Sat 01 Apr, Mansfield Town, A

 

Sat 08 Apr, Chester City, H

Sat 15 Apr, Barnet, H

Mon 17 Apr, Boston United, A

Sat 22 Apr, North'pton Town, H

Sat 29 Apr, Wrexham, A

Sat 06 May, Leyton Orient, H

Top
2004-05 League Two (level 4)

Sat 07 Aug, Boston United, A

Wed 11 Aug, Mansfield Town, H

Sat 14 Aug, Scunthorpe United, H

Sat 21 Aug, Leyton Orient, A

Wed 25 Aug, Reading, H

Sat 28 Aug, Shrewsbury Town, H

Mon 30 Aug, Notts County, A

Fri 03 Sep, Wycombe Wanderers, A

Sat 11 Sep, Rushden & Diamonds, H

Sat 18 Sep, Yeovil Town, A

Sat 25 Sep, Bury, H

Wed 29 Sep, Exeter City, H

Sat 02 Oct, Bristol Rovers, A

Sun 10 Oct, Darlington, H

Sat 16 Oct, Lincoln City, H

Tue 19 Oct, North'pton Town, A

Sat 23 Oct, Macclesfield Town, A

Sat 30 Oct, Cheltenham Town, H

Sat 06 Nov, Southend United, A

Sat 13 Nov, Rochdale, A

Sat 20 Nov, Rochdale, H

Sat 27 Nov, Chester City, A

Wed 08 Dec, Swansea City, H

Sat 11 Dec, Cambridge United, H

Fri 17 Dec, Grimsby Town, A

Sun 26 Dec, Rushden & Diamonds, A

Tue 28 Dec, Kid'minster Harriers, H

Sat 01 Jan, Wycombe Wanderers, H

Mon 03 Jan, Bury, A

Sat 08 Jan, Darlington, A

Sat 15 Jan, Yeovil Town, H

Sat 22 Jan, Kid'minster Harriers, A

Sat 29 Jan, Bristol Rovers, H

Sat 05 Feb, Lincoln City, A

Sat 12 Feb, North'pton Town, H

Sat 19 Feb, Cheltenham Town, A

Sat 26 Feb, Cambridge United, A

Sat 05 Mar, Grimsby Town, H

Sat 12 Mar, Mansfield Town, A

Sat 19 Mar, Boston United, H

Fri 25 Mar, Scunthorpe United, A

Mon 28 Mar, Leyton Orient, H

Sat 02 Apr, Shrewsbury Town, A

Wed 06 Apr, Macclesfield Town, H

Sat 09 Apr, Notts County, H

Fri 15 Apr, Swansea City, A

Sat 23 Apr, Southend United, H

Sat 30 Apr, Rochdale, A

 

Sat 07 May, Chester City, H

Top
2003-04 Division Three (level 4)

Sat 09 Aug, Lincoln City, A

Tue 12 Aug, Millwall, A

Sat 16 Aug, Hull City, H

Sat 23 Aug, Scunthorpe United, A

Mon 25 Aug, Swansea City, H

Sat 30 Aug, Kid'minster Harriers, A

Sat 06 Sep, Southend United, H

Sat 13 Sep, Mansfield Town, H

Tue 16 Sep, Cheltenham Town, A

Sat 20 Sep, Doncaster Rovers, A

Wed 24 Sep, Reading, H

Sat 27 Sep, North'pton Town, H

Wed 01 Oct, Torquay United, H

Sat 04 Oct, Boston United, A

Sat 11 Oct, Yeovil Town, H

Wed 15 Oct, Rushden & Diamonds, H

Sat 18 Oct, Bury, A

Tue 21 Oct, York City, A

Sat 25 Oct, Bristol Rovers, H

Sat 01 Nov, Darlington, H

Sat 08 Nov, Colchester United, A

Sat 15 Nov, Cambridge United, A

Sat 22 Nov, Macclesfield Town, H

Sat 29 Nov, Rochdale, A

Sat 13 Dec, Carlisle United, H

Sat 20 Dec, Huddersfield Town, A

Fri 26 Dec, Leyton Orient, H

Sun 28 Dec, Southend United, A

Tue 06 Jan, Swansea City, A

Sat 10 Jan, Lincoln City, H

Sat 17 Jan, Hull City, A

Sat 31 Jan, Kid'minster Harriers, H

Sat 07 Feb, Leyton Orient, A

Wed 11 Feb, Scunthorpe United, H

Sat 14 Feb, Yeovil Town, A

Sat 21 Feb, Bury, H

Sat 28 Feb, Bristol Rovers, A

Wed 03 Mar, York City, H

Sat 06 Mar, Huddersfield Town, H

Sat 13 Mar, Carlisle United, A

Wed 17 Mar, Cheltenham Town, H

Sat 27 Mar, Doncaster Rovers, H

Sat 03 Apr, North'pton Town, A

Tue 06 Apr, Mansfield Town, A

Fri 09 Apr, Boston United, H

Mon 12 Apr, Torquay United, A

Sat 17 Apr, Darlington, A

Sat 24 Apr, Cambridge United, H

 

Sat 01 May, Macclesfield Town, A

Sat 08 May, Rochdale, H

Top
2002-03 Division Three (level 4)

Sat 10 Aug, Bury, H

Tue 13 Aug, Wrexham, A

Sat 17 Aug, Darlington, A

Sat 24 Aug, Southend United, H

Tue 27 Aug, Bournem'th, A

Sat 31 Aug, Hartlepool United, H

Sat 07 Sep, Torquay United, H

Tue 10 Sep, Bristol City, A

Sat 14 Sep, Boston United, A

Tue 17 Sep, Leyton Orient, A

Sat 21 Sep, Hull City, H

Sat 28 Sep, York City, A

Tue 01 Oct, Charlton Athletic, A

Sat 05 Oct, Scunthorpe United, H

Sat 12 Oct, Swansea City, H

Sat 19 Oct, Cambridge United, A

Tue 22 Oct, Bournem'th, H

Sat 26 Oct, Shrewsbury Town, H

Tue 29 Oct, Macclesfield Town, A

Sat 02 Nov, Carlisle United, A

Wed 06 Nov, Aston Villa, H

Sat 09 Nov, Rochdale, H

Sat 16 Nov, Dover Athletic, A

Sat 30 Nov, Lincoln City, H

Sun 08 Dec, Swindon Town, H

Sat 14 Dec, Bristol Rovers, A

Sat 21 Dec, Exeter City, H

Thu 26 Dec, Bournem'th, H

Sat 28 Dec, Rushden & Diamonds, A

Sat 04 Jan, Arsenal, A

Tue 14 Jan, Darlington, H

Sat 18 Jan, Hartlepool United, A

Tue 21 Jan, Southend United, A

Sat 25 Jan, Rushden & Diamonds, H

Tue 28 Jan, Kid'minster Harriers, A

Tue 04 Feb, Wrexham, H

Sat 08 Feb, Rochdale, A

Sat 22 Feb, Torquay United, A

Sat 01 Mar, Boston United, H

Tue 04 Mar, Leyton Orient, H

Sat 08 Mar, Hull City, A

Sat 15 Mar, Shrewsbury Town, A

Tue 18 Mar, Cambridge United, H

Sat 22 Mar, Macclesfield Town, H

Tue 25 Mar, Bury, A

Fri 28 Mar, Swansea City, A

Tue 01 Apr, Carlisle United, H

Sat 05 Apr, Lincoln City, A

 

Sat 12 Apr, Kid'minster Harriers, H

Sat 19 Apr, Exeter City, A

Mon 21 Apr, Bristol Rovers, H

Sat 26 Apr, Scunthorpe United, A

Sat 03 May, York City, H

Top
2001-02 Division Three (level 4)
   

Sat 11 Aug, Rochdale, H

Sat 18 Aug, Swansea City, A

Tue 21 Aug, Gillingham, H

Sat 25 Aug, Shrewsbury Town, H

Mon 27 Aug, Halifax Town, A

Sat 01 Sep, Rushden & Diamonds, H

Sat 08 Sep, Luton Town, A

Sat 15 Sep, Exeter City, A

Tue 18 Sep, Macclesfield Town, H

Sat 22 Sep, Southend United, H

Tue 25 Sep, Kid'minster Harriers, A

Sat 29 Sep, Bristol  Rovers, A

Sat 06 Oct, Plymouth Argyle, H

Sat 13 Oct, Lincoln City, A

Tue 16 Oct, North'pton Town, A

Sat 20 Oct, Scunthorpe United, H

 

Tue 23 Oct, Carlisle United, H

Sat 27 Oct, Hartlepool United, A

Sat 03 Nov, York City, H

Sat 10 Nov, Darlington, A

Sat 17 Nov, Mansfield Town, A

Tue 20 Nov, Leyton Orient, A

Sat 24 Nov, Cheltenham Town, H

Sat 01 Dec, Hull City, A

Sat 15 Dec, Mansfield Town, H

Sat 22 Dec, Torquay United, A

Wed 26 Dec, Luton Town, H

Sat 29 Dec, Halifax Town, H

Tue 08 Jan, Shrewsbury Town, A

Sat 12 Jan, Swansea City, H

Sat 19 Jan, Rochdale, A

Tue 22 Jan, Torquay United, H

         

Sat 26 Jan, Plymouth Argyle, A

Sat 02 Feb, Bristol Rovers, H

Tue 05 Feb, Rushden & Diamonds, A

Sat 09 Feb, Scunthorpe United, A

Sat 16 Feb, Lincoln City, H

Sat 23 Feb, Exeter City, H

Tue 26 Feb, Macclesfield Town, A

Sat 02 Mar, Southend United, A

Tue 05 Mar, Kid'minster Harriers, H

Sat 09 Mar, Mansfield Town, A

Sat 16 Mar, Hull City, H

Sat 23 Mar, Carlisle United, A

Sat 30 Mar, Hartlepool United, H

Mon 01 Apr, York City, A

Sat 06 Apr, Leyton Orient, H

Sat 13 Apr, Cheltenham Town, A

 

Sat 20 Apr, Darlington, H

Top
2000-01 Division Two (level 3)
     

Sat 12 Aug, Peterboro' United, H

Sat 19 Aug, Port Vale, A

Tue 22 Aug, Wolverh'n Wanderers, A

Sat 26 Aug, Brentford, H

Tue 29 Aug, Walsall, A

Sat 02 Sep, Cambridge United, H

Tue 05 Sep, Wolverh'n Wanderers, H

Fri 08 Sep, Wycombe Wanderers, A

Wed 13 Sep, Stoke City, A

Sat 16 Sep, Bury, H

Sat 23 Sep, Millwall, A

Sat 30 Sep, Bristol City, H

Sun 08 Oct, Swindon Town, A

Sat 14 Oct, Wrexham, H

Tue 17 Oct, Luton Town, H

Sat 21 Oct, Rotherham United, A

             

Tue 24 Oct, Wigan Athletic, H

Sat 28 Oct, Reading, A

Sat 04 Nov, Bristol Rovers, H

Sat 11 Nov, Swansea City, A

Sat 18 Nov, Macclesfield Town, A

Sat 25 Nov, Notts County, H

Sat 02 Dec, Oldham Athletic, A

Tue 05 Dec, Brentford, A

Sat 09 Dec, Chester City, A

Sat 16 Dec, North'pton Town, H

Fri 22 Dec, Colchester United, A

Tue 26 Dec, Bournem'th, H

Mon 01 Jan, Brentford, A

Sat 13 Jan, Walsall, H

Sat 27 Jan, Colchester United, H

Tue 30 Jan, Peterboro' United, A

           

Sat 10 Feb, Wycombe Wanderers, H

Sat 17 Feb, Bury, A

Tue 20 Feb, Stoke City, H

Sat 24 Feb, Millwall, H

Sat 03 Mar, Bristol City, A

Tue 06 Mar, Wrexham, A

Sat 10 Mar, Swindon Town, H

Sat 24 Mar, Rotherham United, H

Tue 27 Mar, Cambridge United, A

Sat 31 Mar, North'pton Town, A

Tue 03 Apr, Bournem'th, A

Sat 07 Apr, Oldham Athletic, H

Tue 10 Apr, Luton Town, A

Sat 14 Apr, Wigan Athletic, A

Tue 17 Apr, Reading, H

Sat 21 Apr, Bristol Rovers, A

   

Sat 28 Apr, Swansea City, H

Tue 01 May, Port Vale, H

Sat 05 May, Notts. County, A
Top
1999-2000 Division Two (level 3)
       

Sat 07 Aug, Stoke City, A

Tue 10 Aug, Southend United, A

Sat 14 Aug, Cardiff City, H

Sat 21 Aug, Bristol Rovers, A

Tue 24 Aug, Southend United, H

Sat 28 Aug, Oldham Athletic, H

Mon 30 Aug, Blackpool, A

Sat 04 Sep, Wycombe Wanderers, H

Sat 11 Sep, Gillingham, H

Tue 14 Sep, Everton, H

Sat 18 Sep, Wrexham, A

Wed 22 Sep, Everton, A

Sat 25 Sep, Luton Town, A

Sat 02 Oct, Bristol City, H

Sat 09 Oct, Millwall, H

Tue 12 Oct, Tranmere Rovers, A

 

 
?    

Sat 16 Oct, Brentford, A

Tue 19 Oct, Scunthorpe United, A

Sat 23 Oct, Luton Town, H

Sat 30 Oct, Morecambe, H

Tue 02 Nov, Colchester United, H

Sun 07 Nov, Reading, A

Sat 13 Nov, Bury, H

Sat 20 Nov, Shrewsbury Town, A

Tue 23 Nov, Notts County, A

Sat 27 Nov, Chesterfield, A

Tue 30 Nov, Shrewsbury Town, H

Sat 04 Dec, Stoke City, H

Tue 07 Dec, Luton Town, H

Fri 10 Dec, Nottingham Forest, A

Sat 18 Dec, Bournem'th, A Sun 26 Dec, Cambridge United, H
         

Tue 28 Dec, Burnley, A

Mon 03 Jan, Wigan Athletic, H

Sat 08 Jan, Nottingham Forest, H

Tue 11 Jan, Wycombe Wanderers, H

Sat 15 Jan, Cardiff City, A

Sat 22 Jan, Bristol Rovers, H

Tue 25 Jan, Brentford, A

Sat 29 Jan, Oldham Athletic, A

Tue 01 Feb, Preston North End, H

Sat 05 Feb, Blackpool, H

Sat 12 Feb, Wycombe Wanderers, A

Sat 19 Feb, Chesterfield, H

Sat 26 Feb, Wrexham, H

Sat 04 Mar, Gillingham, A

Tue 07 Mar, Reading, H

Sat 11 Mar, Colchester United, A

         

Tue 14 Mar, Preston North End, A

Sat 18 Mar, Notts County, H

Tue 21 Mar, Bury, A

Sat 25 Mar, Cambridge United, A

Sat 01 Apr, Bournem'th, H

Sat 08 Apr, Wigan Athletic, A

Sat 15 Apr, Burnley, H

Sat 22 Apr, Brentford, H

Mon 24 Apr, Bristol City, A

Sat 29 Apr, Scunthorpe United, H

Sat 06 May, Millwall, A

Top
1998-99 Division One (level 2)
               

Sat 08 Aug, Bristol City, A

Tue 11 Aug, Luton Town, A

Sat 15 Aug, Wolverh’n Wanderers, H

Tue 18 Aug, Luton Town, H

Sat 22 Aug, Crystal Palace, A

Sat 29 Aug, Grimsby Town, H

Mon 31 Aug, Barnsley, A

Sun 06 Sep, Portsmouth, H

Wed 09 Sep, Swindon Town, A

Sat 12 Sep, Ipswich Town, H

Sat 19 Sep, Sunderland, A

Sat 26 Sep, Queens Park Rangers, H

Tue 29 Sep, West Bromwich Albion, H

Sat 03 Oct, Hudds’field Town, A

Sat 10 Oct, Tranmere Rovers, H

Sat 17 Oct, Bolton Wanderers, A

      ?      

Tue 20 Oct, Bury, A

Sat 24 Oct, Sheffield United, H

Sat 31 Oct, Crewe Alexandra, H

Sat 07 Nov, Watford, A

Sat 14 Nov, Birmingham City, A

Sat 21 Nov, Port Vale, H

Sun 29 Nov, Norwich City, A

Sat 05 Dec, Bradford City, H

Sat 12 Dec, Birmingham City, H

Sat 19 Dec, Stockport County, A

Sat 26 Dec, Crystal Palace, H

Mon 28 Dec, Portsmouth, A

Sat 02 Jan, Crewe Alexandra, A

Sat 09 Jan, Bristol City, H

Sat 16 Jan, Grimsby Town, A

Mon 25 Jan, Chelsea, H

                   

Sat 30 Jan, Barnsley, H

Wed 03 Feb, Chelsea, A

Sat 06 Feb, Wolverh’n Wanderers, A

Sat 13 Feb, Swindon Town, H

Sat 20 Feb, Ipswich Town, A

Sat 27 Feb, Sunderland, H

Wed 03 Mar, Queens Park Rangers, A

Sat 06 Mar, West Bromwich Albion, A

Tue 09 Mar, Hudds’field Town, H

Sat 13 Mar, Watford, H

Sat 20 Mar, Crewe Alexandra, A

Fri 26 Mar, Sheffield United, A

Sat 03 Apr, Bolton Wanderers, H

Mon 05 Apr, Tranmere Rovers, A

Sat 10 Apr, Bury, H

Sat 17 Apr, Port Vale, A

?    

Sat 24 Apr, Norwich City, H

Sat 01 May, Bradford City, A

Sun 09 May, Stockport County, H

Top
1997-98 Division One (level 2)

Sat 09 Aug, Hudds’field Town, H

Tue 12 Aug, Plymouth Argyle, H

Sat 16 Aug, Charlton Athletic, A

Sat 23 Aug, Nottingham Forest, H

Tue 26 Aug, Plymouth Argyle, A

Sat 30 Aug, Portsmouth, A

Tue 02 Sep, Sunderland, A

Sun 07 Sep, Wolverh’n Wanderers, H

Sat 13 Sep, Reading, A

Tue 16 Sep, York City, H

Sat 20 Sep, Sheffield United, H Tue 23 Sep, York City, A

Sat 27 Sep, Bradford City, H

Sat 04 Oct, West Bromwich Albion, A

Sat 11 Oct, Stockport County, A

Tue 14 Oct, Tranmere Rovers, H

Sat 18 Oct, Ipswich Town, H Tue 21 Oct, Middlesboro’, H

Sat 25 Oct, Birmingham City, A

Sat 01 Nov, Manchester City, H

Tue 04 Nov, Stoke City, A

Sat 08 Nov, Crewe Alexandra, A

Sat 15 Nov, Bury, H

Tue 18 Nov, Ipswich Town, H

Sat 22 Nov, Norwich City, A

Sat 29 Nov, Port Vale, H

Sat 06 Dec, Swindon Town, A

Fri 12 Dec, Queens Park Rangers, H

Sat 20 Dec, Tranmere Rovers, A

Fri 26 Dec, Wolverh’n Wanderers, A

Sun 28 Dec, Sunderland, H

Sat 03 Jan, Leeds United, A

Sat 10 Jan, Hudds’field Town, A Sat 17 Jan, Charlton Athletic, H

Sat 24 Jan, Portsmouth, H

Sat 31 Jan, Nottingham Forest, A

Sat 07 Feb, Sheffield United, A

Tue 17 Feb, West Bromwich Albion, H

Sat 21 Feb, Bradford City, A

Tue 24 Feb, Ipswich Town, A

Sat 28 Feb, Stockport County, H

Tue 03 Mar, Crewe Alexandra, H

Sat 07 Mar, Manchester City, A

Sat 14 Mar, Stoke City, H

Tue 17 Mar, Reading, H

Sat 21 Mar, Bury, A

Sat 28 Mar, Norwich City, H

Sat 04 Apr, Port Vale, A

 
Sat 11 Apr, Swindon Town, H Tue 14 Apr, Queens Park Rangers, A

Sat 18 Apr, Tranmere Rovers, H

Sat 25 Apr, Birmingham City, H

Sun 03 May, Middlesboro’, A

Top
1996-97 Division One (level 2)

Sat 17 Aug, Queens Park Rangers, A

Tue 20 Aug, Norwich City, H

Sat 24 Aug, Southend United, H

Tue 27 Aug, Norwich City, H

Sat 31 Aug, Port Vale, A

Wed 04 Sep, Norwich City, A

Sun 08 Sep, Reading, A

Tue 10 Sep, Wolverh’n Wanderers, H

Sat 14 Sep, Bradford City, H

Wed 18 Sep, Sheffield Wednesday, A

Sat 21 Sep, Grimsby Town, A

Tue 24 Sep, Sheffield Wednesday, H

Sat 28 Sep, Portsmouth, H

Tue 01 Oct, Tranmere Rovers, A

Sat 12 Oct, Swindon Town, A

Tue 15 Oct, Barnsley, A

Fri 18 Oct, Birmingham City, H

Tue 22 Oct, Port Vale, A

Sat 26 Oct, Charlton Athletic, A

Tue 29 Oct, Stoke City, H

Sat 02 Nov, Ipswich Town, H

Tue 05 Nov, Port Vale, H

Wed 13 Nov, Manchester City, A

Sat 16 Nov, Hudds’field Town, H

Tue 19 Nov, Bolton Wanderers, H

Sat 23 Nov, Oldham Athletic, A

Tue 26 Nov, Southampt'n, H

Sat 30 Nov, Charlton Athletic, H

Sat 07 Dec, Crystal Palace, A

Sat 14 Dec, Sheffield United, H

Wed 18 Dec, Southampt'n, A

Sat 21 Dec, West Bromwich Albion, A

Thu 26 Dec, Wolverh’n Wanderers, A

Sat 28 Dec, Reading, H

Sat 11 Jan, Bradford City, A

Sat 18 Jan, Tranmere Rovers, H

Tue 21 Jan, Watford, A

Tue 28 Jan, Portsmouth, A

Sun 02 Feb, Manchester City, H

Fri 07 Feb, Stoke City, A

Sat 15 Feb, Oldham Athletic, H

Sat 22 Feb, Ipswich Town, A

Sat 01 Mar, Crystal Palace, H

Tue 04 Mar, Hudds’field Town, A

Sat 08 Mar, West Bromwich Albion, H

Sat 15 Mar, Sheffield United, A

Tue 18 Mar, Grimsby Town, H

Sat 22 Mar, Southend United, A

 

Sat 29 Mar, Queens Park Rangers, H

Mon 31 Mar, Norwich City, A

Sat 5 Apr, Port Vale, H

Sat 12 Apr, Bolton Wanderers, A

Sat 19 Apr, Swindon Town, H

Sat 26 Apr, Birmingham City, A

Sun 04 May, Barnsley, H

Top
1995-96 Division Two (level 3)
    ?  

Sat 12 Aug, Chesterfield, H

Tue 15 Aug, Hereford United, A

Sat 19 Aug, Brentford, A

Tue 22 Aug, Hereford United, H

Sat 26 Aug, Rotherham United, H

Wed 30 Aug, Swindon Town, A

Sun 03 Sep, York City, H

Sat 09 Sep, Hull City, A

Tue 12 Sep, Walsall, A

Sat 16 Sep, Carlisle United, H

Tue 19 Sep, Queens Park Rangers, H

Sat 23 Sep, Swansea City, A

Tue 26 Sep, Bristol City, H

Sat 30 Sep, Bristol Rovers, H

Tue 03 Oct, Queens Park Rangers, A

Sat 07 Oct, Stockport County, H

  ?   ?

Sat 14 Oct, Wrexham, A

Sat 21 Oct, Wycombe Wanderers, H

Sat 28 Oct, Blackpool, A

Tue 31 Oct, Shrewsbury Town, A

Sat 04 Nov, Bristol City, H

Tue 07 Nov, Barnet, A

Sat 11 Nov, Dorchester Town, H

Sat 18 Nov, Peterboro’ United, A

Sat 25 Nov, Crewe Alexandra, H

Tue 28 Nov, Colchester United, H

Sat 02 Dec, North’pton Town, H

Sat 09 Dec, Swansea City, H

Sat 16 Dec, Bristol Rovers, A

Sat 23 Dec, Bradford City, A

Tue 26 Dec, Bournem’th, H

Sat 06 Jan, Millwall, A

     

Sat 13 Jan, Brentford, H

Tue 16 Jan, Millwall, H

Sat 20 Jan, Chesterfield, A

Tue 30 Jan, Burnley, A

Sat 03 Feb, Rotherham United, A

Wed 07 Feb, Nottingham Forest, A

Sat 10 Feb, Brighton & Hove Albion, H

Tue 13 Feb, Nottingham Forest, H

Sat 17 Feb, Walsall, H

Tue 20 Feb, York City, A

Sat 24 Feb, Carlisle United, A

Tue 27 Feb, Hull City, H

Sat 02 Mar, Bournem’th, A

Sat 09 Mar, Bradford City, H

Tue 12 Mar, Brighton & Hove Albion, A

Sat 16 Mar, Notts County, A

   

Tue 19 Mar, Swindon Town, H

Sat 23 Mar, Burnley, H

Sat 30 Mar, Stockport County, A

Tue 02 Apr, Wrexham, H

Sat 06 Apr, Blackpool, H

Mon 08 Apr, Wycombe Wanderers, A

Tue 16 Apr, Notts County, H

Sat 20 Apr, Bristol City, A

Tue 23 Apr, Shrewsbury Town, H

Sat 27 Apr, Crewe Alexandra, A

Sat 04 May, Peterboro’ United, H

Top
1994-95 Division Two (level 3)
    ?      

Sat 13 Aug, Hull City, H

Tue 16 Aug, Peterboro’ United, H

Sat 20 Aug, Cardiff City, A

Tue 23 Aug, Peterboro’ United, A

Sat 27 Aug, Cambridge United, H

Tue 30 Aug, Bradford City, A

Sat 03 Sep, Hudds’field Town, A

Sat 10 Sep, Birmingham City, H

Tue 13 Sep, Crewe Alexandra, H

Sat 17 Sep, Brighton & Hove Albion, A

Tue 20 Sep, Oldham Athletic, H

Tue 27 Sep, Bristol Rovers, H

Sat 24 Sep, Leyton Orient, H

Sat 01 Oct, Chester City, A

Tue 04 Oct, Oldham Athletic, A

Sat 08 Oct, Plymouth Argyle, H

           

Sat 15 Oct, Swansea City, A

Sat 22 Oct, Wrexham, A

Sat 29 Oct, Shrewsbury Town, H

Tue 01 Nov, Blackpool, H

Sat 05 Nov, Stockport County, A

Tue 08 Nov, Bournem'th, A

Sun 13 Nov, Marlow, A

Sat 19 Nov, Rotherham United, H

Sat 26 Nov, Bournem’th, A

Tue 03 Dec, Brentford, A

Sat 10 Dec, Cardiff City, H

Sat 17 Dec, Hull City, A

Mon 26 Dec, Peterboro’ United, A

Tue 27 Dec, Wycombe Wanderers, H

Sat 31 Dec, Brentford, A

Mon 02 Jan, York City, H

? ?      
Tue 10 Jan, Swansea City, H

Sat 14 Jan, Bristol Rovers, A

Sat 28 Jan, Shrewsbury Town, A

Sat 04 Feb, Bournem’th, H

Sat 11 Feb, Blackpool, A

Sat 18 Feb, Bristol Rovers, H

Tue 21 Feb, Rotherham United, A

Sat 25 Feb, Chester City, H

Tue 28 Feb, Stockport County, H

Sat 04 Mar, Leyton Orient, A

Tue 07 Mar, Hudds’field Town, H

Sat 11 Mar, Cambridge United, A

Sat 18 Mar, Bradford City, H

Tue 21 Mar, Birmingham City, A

Sat 25 Mar, Brighton & Hove Albion, H

Sat 01 Apr, Crewe Alexandra, A

 

Tue 04 Apr, Wrexham, H

Sat 08 Apr, Brentford, H

Sat 15 Apr, Wycombe Wanderers, A

Mon 17 Apr, Peterboro’ United, H

Sat 22 Apr, York City, A

Sun 30 Apr, Swansea City, H

Sat 06 May, Plymouth Argyle, A

Top
1993-94 Division One (level 2)

Sat 14 Aug, Portsmouth, H

Sat 21 Aug, West Bromwich Albion, A

Sat 28 Aug, Watford, H

Tue 31 Aug, Bolton Wanderers, A

Sat 04 Sep, Bristol City, A

Sat 11 Sep, Bristol City, H

Tue 14 Sep, Portsmouth, H

Sat 18 Sep, Peterboro’ United, A

Tue 21 Sep, Tranmere Rovers, A

Sat 25 Sep, Tranmere Rovers, A

Sat 02 Oct, Grimsby Town, H

Tue 05 Oct, Tranmere Rovers, H

Sun 10 Oct, Stoke City, H

Sat 16 Oct, Southend United, A

Wed 20 Oct, Nottingham Forest, A

Sat 23 Oct, Luton Town, H

Sat 30 Oct, Charlton Athletic, A

Tue 02 Nov, Barnsley, H

Sat 06 Nov, Millwall, A

Sat 13 Nov, Derby County, H

Sat 20 Nov, Leicester City, A

Sun 28 Nov, Notts County, A

Sat 04 Dec, Millwall, H

Sat 11 Dec, Bolton Wanderers, H

Sat 18 Dec, Portsmouth, A

Mon 27 Dec, Crystal Palace, H

Tue 28 Dec, Wolverh’n Wanderers, A

Sat 01 Jan, Middlesboro’, H

Mon 03 Jan, Birmingham City, A

Sat 08 Jan, Tranmere Rovers, H

Tue 11 Jan, Sunderland, H

Sat 15 Jan, Southend United, H

Sat 22 Jan, Stoke City, A

Sat 29 Jan, Leeds United, H

Sat 05 Feb, Luton Town, A

Wed 09 Feb, Leeds United, A

Sat 12 Feb, Charlton Athletic, H

Sat 19 Feb, Chelsea, H

Sat 26 Feb, Nottingham Forest, H

Sat 05 Mar, Watford, A

Sat 12 Mar, Peterboro’ United, H

Tue 15 Mar, Bristol City, A

Sat 19 Mar, Tranmere Rovers, H

Sat 26 Mar, Grimsby Town, A

Tue 29 Mar, Birmingham City, H

Sat 02 Apr, Crystal Palace, A

Mon 04 Apr, Wolverh’n Wanderers, H

Sat 09 Apr, Middlesboro’, A

 

Tue 12 Apr, West Bromwich Albion, H

Sat 16 Apr, Barnsley, A

Sat 23 Apr, Leicester City, H

Tue 26 Apr, Sunderland, A

Sat 30 Apr, Derby County, A

Sun 08 May, Notts County, H

Top
1992-93 Division One (level 2)

Sat 15 Aug, Bristol Rovers, H

Tue 18 Aug, Swansea City, H

Sat 22 Aug, Millwall, A

Tue 25 Aug, Swansea City, A

Sat 29 Aug, Wolverh’n Wanderers, H

Tue 01 Sep, Swindon Town, H

Sat 05 Sep, Grimsby Town, A

Sat 12 Sep, Sunderland, H

Tue 15 Sep, Cambridge United, H

Sun 20 Sep, Swindon Town, A

Wed 23 Sep, Aston Villa, H

Sat 26 Sep, Tranmere Rovers, H

Tue 29 Sep, Brentford, A

Sat 03 Oct, Birmingham City, H

Wed 07 Oct, Aston Villa, A

Sun 11 Oct, Derby County, A

Sat 17 Oct, Barnsley, H

Sat 24 Oct, Notts County, A

Sat 31 Oct, Watford, H

Tue 03 Nov, Portsmouth, H

Sat 07 Nov, Southend United, A

Sat 14 Nov, Luton Town, H

Sat 21 Nov, West Ham United, A

Sat 28 Nov, Brentford, A

Sun 13 Dec, Leicester City, H

Sat 19 Dec, Charlton Athletic, A

Sat 26 Dec, Bristol City, A

Mon 28 Dec, Newcastle United, H

Sat 02 Jan, Swansea City, A

Sat 09 Jan, Swindon Town, H

Tue 12 Jan, Swansea City, H

Fri 15 Jan, Tranmere Rovers, A

Sat 23 Jan, Cambridge United, A

Sat 30 Jan, Millwall, H

Sat 06 Feb, Bristol Rovers, A

Tue 09 Feb, Sunderland, A

Sat 20 Feb, Wolverh’n Wanderers, A

Tue 23 Feb, Grimsby Town, H

Sat 27 Feb, Derby County, H

Sat 06 Mar, Birmingham City, A

Tue 09 Mar, Luton Town, A

Sat 13 Mar, Southend United, H

Sat 20 Mar, Peterboro’ United, A

Tue 23 Mar, West Ham United, H

Sat 27 Mar, Portsmouth, A

Sat 03 Apr, Brentford, H

Wed 07 Apr, Leicester City, A

Sat 10 Apr, Bristol City, H

 

Sat 17 Apr, Charlton Athletic, H

Tue 20 Apr, Peterboro’ United, H

Sat 24 Apr, Barnsley, A

Sat 01 May, Notts County, H

Thu 06 May, Newcastle United, A

Sat 08 May, Watford, A

Top
1991-92 Second Division
               

Sat 17 Aug, Port Vale, A

Sat 24 Aug, Grimsby Town, H

Sat 31 Aug, Sunderland, A

Wed 04 Sep, Middlesboro’, H

Sat 07 Sep, Wolverh’n Wanderers, A

Sat 14 Sep, Millwall, H

Wed 18 Sep, Derby County, H

Sat 21 Sep, Bristol Rovers, A

Tue 24 Sep, Portsmouth, A

Sat 28 Sep, Plymouth Argyle, H

Tue 01 Oct, Swindon Town, A

Sat 05 Oct, Ipswich Town, A

Wed 09 Oct, Portsmouth, H

Sat 12 Oct, Tranmere Rovers, H

Sat 19 Oct, Newcastle United, A

Wed 23 Oct, Charlton Athletic, H

? ?  

Sat 26 Oct, Leicester City, H

Wed 30 Oct, Southend United, A

Sat 02 Nov, Barnsley, H

Wed 06 Nov, Watford, A

Sat 09 Nov, Portsmouth, A

Sat 16 Nov, Bristol City, H

Sat 23 Nov, Brighton & Hove Albion, H

Sat 30 Nov, Cambridge United, A

Sat 07 Dec, Blackburn Rovers, H

Thu 26 Dec, Southend United, H

Sat 28 Dec, Sunderland, H

Sat 04 Jan, Tranmere Rovers, H

Wed 08 Jan, Charlton Athletic, A

Sat 11 Jan, Grimsby Town, A

Sat 18 Jan, Port Vale, H

Tue 28 Jan, Swindon Town, A

         
Sat 01 Feb, Newcastle United, H

Wed 05 Feb, Sunderland, H

Sat 08 Feb, Leicester City, A

Sat 15 Feb, Brighton & Hove Albion, A

Sat 22 Feb, Cambridge United, H

Sat 29 Feb, Blackburn Rovers, A

Sat 07 Mar, Swindon Town, H

Wed 11 Mar, Watford, H

Sat 14 Mar, Barnsley, A

Sat 21 Mar, Portsmouth, H

Sat 28 Mar, Bristol City, A

Wed 01 Apr, Millwall, A

Sat 04 Apr, Wolverh’n Wanderers, H

Sat 11 Apr, Derby County, A

Wed 15 Apr, Middlesboro’, A

Sat 18 Apr, Bristol Rovers, H

     
Mon 20 Apr, Plymouth Argyle, A

Sat 25 Apr, Ipswich Town, H

Sat 02 May, Tranmere Rovers, A

Top
1990-91 Second Division
       

Sat 25 Aug, Port Vale, H

Tue 28 Aug, Reading, A

Sat 01 Sep, Notts County, A

Wed 05 Sep, Reading, H

Sat 08 Sep, West Bromwich Albion, H

Sat 15 Sep, Oldham Athletic, A

Tue 18 Sep, Plymouth Argyle, A

Sat 22 Sep, Swindon Town, H

Mon 24 Sep, Port Vale, A

Sat 29 Sep, Wolverh’n Wanderers, H

Wed 03 Oct, West Ham United, A

Sat 06 Oct, Barnsley, A

Wed 10 Oct, Port Vale, H

Sat 13 Oct, Newcastle United, H

Sat 20 Oct, Brighton & Hove Albion, H

Wed 24 Oct, Bristol Rovers, A

  ?

Sat 27 Oct, Watford, A

Wed 31 Oct, West Ham United, H

Sat 03 Nov, Leicester City, H

Wed 07 Nov, Millwall, A

Sat 10 Nov, Bristol City, H

Sat 17 Nov, Charlton Athletic, A

Wed 21 Nov, Bristol City, H

Sat 24 Nov, Middlesboro’, H

Wed 28 Nov, Chelsea, H

Sat 01 Dec, Portsmouth, A

Wed 12 Dec, Portsmouth, H

Sat 15 Dec, Port Vale, A

Sat 22 Dec, Sheffield Wednesday, H

Wed 26 Dec, Hull City, A

Sat 29 Dec, Blackburn Rovers, A

Tue 01 Jan, Ipswich Town, H

Sat 05 Jan, Chelsea, A

Sat 12 Jan, Notts County, H

Sat 19 Jan, West Bromwich Albion, A

Wed 22 Jan, Ipswich Town, A

Sat 26 Jan, Tottenham Hotspur, A

Sat 02 Feb, Oldham Athletic, H

Sat 16 Feb, Charlton Athletic, H

Sat 23 Feb, Bristol City, A

Wed 27 Feb, Millwall, H

Sat 02 Mar, Portsmouth, H

Tue 05 Mar, Swindon Town, A

Sat 09 Mar, Middlesboro’, A

Wed 13 Mar, West Ham United, H

Sat 16 Mar, Wolverh’n Wanderers, A

Sat 23 Mar, Barnsley, H

Sat 30 Mar, Hull City, H

   

Mon 01 Apr, Sheffield Wednesday, A

Sat 06 Apr, Blackburn Rovers, H

Wed 10 Apr, Newcastle United, A

Sat 13 Apr, Ipswich Town, A

Wed 17 Apr, Plymouth Argyle, H

Sat 20 Apr, Brighton & Hove Albion, A

Sat 27 Apr, Bristol Rovers, H

Sat 04 May, Watford, H

Sat 11 May, Leicester City, A

Top
1989-90 Second Division
   

Sat 19 Aug, Plymouth Argyle, A

Wed 23 Aug, Fulham, A

Sat 26 Aug, Watford, H

Wed 30 Aug, Fulham, H

Sat 02 Sep, Blackburn Rovers, A

Sat 09 Sep, Bradford City, H

Wed 13 Sep, Newcastle United, H

Sat 16 Sep, West Bromwich Albion, A

Sat 23 Sep, Ipswich Town, H

Wed 27 Sep, Leeds United, A

Sat 30 Sep, Bournem’th, H

Sat 07 Oct, Portsmouth, H

Sat 14 Oct, Leicester City, A

Tue 17 Oct, Swindon Town, A

Sat 21 Oct, Barnsley, H

Sat 28 Oct, West Ham United, A

     

Wed 01 Nov, Stoke City, H

Sat 04 Nov, Port Vale, A

Wed 08 Nov, Luton Town, H

Sat 11 Nov, Oldham Athletic, H

Sat 18 Nov, Hull City, H

Sat 25 Nov, Middlesboro’, A

Sat 02 Dec, Plymouth Argyle, H

Sat 09 Dec, Newcastle United, A

Sat 16 Dec, Wolverh’n Wanderers, H

Tue 26 Dec, Sunderland, A

Sat 30 Dec, Brighton & Hove Albion, A

Mon 01 Jan, Sheffield United, H

Sat 06 Jan, Plymouth Argyle, A

Sat 13 Jan, Watford, A

Sat 20 Jan, Blackburn Rovers, H

Sat 27 Jan, Southampt'n, A

?        

Sat 10 Feb, West Bromwich Albion, H

Sat 17 Feb, Bradford City, A

Sat 24 Feb, Middlesboro’, H

Sat 03 Mar, Hull City, A

Tue 06 Mar, Bournem’th, A

Sat 10 Mar, Leeds United, H

Tue 13 Mar, Ipswich Town, A

Sat 17 Mar, Portsmouth, A

Wed 21 Mar, Leicester City, H

Sat 24 Mar, Swindon Town, H

Sat 31 Mar, Barnsley, A

Sat 07 Apr, West Ham United, H

Tue 10 Apr, Stoke City, A

Sat 14 Apr, Sheffield United, A

Mon 16 Apr, Sunderland, H

Sat 21 Apr, Wolverh’n Wanderers, A

 

Wed 25 Apr, Brighton & Hove Albion, H

Tue 01 May, Oldham Athletic, A

Sat 05 May, Port Vale, H

Top
1988-89 Second Division
   

Sat 27 Aug, Leeds United, A

Mon 29 Aug, Hull City, H

Sat 03 Sep, Brighton & Hove Albion, H

Sat 10 Sep, Chelsea, A

Sat 17 Sep, Leicester City, H

Tue 20 Sep, Oldham Athletic, A

Sat 24 Sep, Bournem’th, A

Wed 28 Sep, Bristol City, H

Sat 01 Oct, Shrewsbury Town, H

Wed 05 Oct, Swindon Town, H

Sat 08 Oct, Portsmouth, A

Tue 11 Oct, Bristol City, A

Sat 15 Oct, Ipswich Town, A

Sat 22 Oct, Blackburn Rovers, H

Tue 25 Oct, Crystal Palace, A

Sat 29 Oct, Bradford City, H

   

Wed 02 Nov, Sunderland, H

Sat 05 Nov, West Bromwich Albion, A

Sat 12 Nov, Birmingham City, H

Sat 19 Nov, Plymouth Argyle, H

Wed 23 Nov, Ipswich Town, H

Sat 26 Nov, Manchester City, A

Sat 03 Dec, Barnsley, H

Sat 10 Dec, Watford, A

Mon 26 Dec, Walsall, A

Sat 31 Dec, Stoke City, A

Mon 02 Jan, Chelsea, H

Sat 07 Jan, Sunderland, A

Wed 11 Jan, Sunderland, H

Sat 14 Jan, Sunderland, A

Sat 21 Jan, Leeds United, H

Sat 28 Jan, Manchester United, A

  ? ? ?
Sun 05 Feb, Swindon Town, A

Sat 11 Feb, Portsmouth, H

Tue 21 Feb, Blackburn Rovers, A

Sat 25 Feb, Ipswich Town, H

Wed 01 Mar, Crystal Palace, H

Sat 04 Mar, Birmingham City, A

Sat 11 Mar, West Bromwich Albion, H

Wed 15 Mar, Bradford City, A

Sat 18 Mar, Oldham Athletic, H

Sat 25 Mar, Brighton & Hove Albion, A

Mon 27 Mar, Walsall, H

Sat 01 Apr, Leicester City, A

Tue 04 Apr, Hull City, A

Sat 08 Apr, Stoke City, H

Sat 15 Apr, Shrewsbury Town, A

Sat 22 Apr, Bournem’th, H

 
Sat 29 Apr, Manchester City, H

Mon 01 May, Barnsley, A

Sat 06 May, Plymouth Argyle, A

Sat 13 May, Watford, H

Top
1987-88 First Division
      ?

Sat 15 Aug, Portsmouth, H

Tue 18 Aug, Sheffield Wednesday, A

Sat 22 Aug, Wimbledon, A

Tue 01 Sep, Tottenham Hotspur, A

Sat 05 Sep, Luton Town, H

Sat 12 Sep, Liverpool, A

Sat 19 Sep, Queens Park Rangers, H

Wed 23 Sep, Mansfield Town, H

Sat 26 Sep, Derby County, A

Sat 03 Oct, Norwich City, H

Tue 06 Oct, Mansfield Town, A

Sat 10 Oct, Arsenal, A

Sat 17 Oct, West Ham United, H

Sat 24 Oct, Charlton Athletic, H

Wed 28 Oct, Leicester City, H

Sat 31 Oct, Chelsea, A

 

Wed 04 Nov, Leicester City, A

Sat 07 Nov, Coventry City, H

Wed 11 Nov, Crystal Palace, H

Sat 14 Nov, Southampt'n, A

Wed 18 Nov, Wimbledon, H

Sat 21 Nov, Watford, H

Sat 28 Nov, Everton, A

Sat 05 Dec, Newcastle United, H

Sat 12 Dec, Manchester United, A

Sat 19 Dec, Nottingham Forest, H

Sat 26 Dec, Liverpool, H

Mon 28 Dec, Queens Park Rangers, A

Sat 02 Jan, Wimbledon, H

Sat 09 Jan, Leicester City, H

Wed 13 Jan, Reading, A

Sat 16 Jan, Portsmouth, A

Wed 20 Jan, Manchester United, H

Sat 30 Jan, Bradford City, A

Sat 06 Feb, Luton Town, A

Wed 10 Feb, Luton Town, H

Sat 13 Feb, Tottenham Hotspur, H

Sat 20 Feb, Derby County, H

Sun 28 Feb, Luton Town, A

Sat 05 Mar, West Ham United, A

Wed 16 Mar, Norwich City, A

Sat 19 Mar, Chelsea, H

Sat 26 Mar, Charlton Athletic, A

Wed 30 Mar, Arsenal, H

Sat 02 Apr, Coventry City, A

Mon 04 Apr, Southampt'n, H

Sat 09 Apr, Watford, A

Wed 13 Apr, Sheffield Wednesday, H

   

Sat 23 Apr, Everton, H

Sat 30 Apr, Newcastle United, A

Mon 02 May, Manchester United, H

Sat 07 May, Nottingham Forest, A

Top
1986-87 First Division
   

Sat 23 Aug, Watford, A

Mon 25 Aug, Chelsea, H

Sat 30 Aug, West Ham United, H

Tue 02 Sep, Everton, A

Sat 06 Sep, Aston Villa, A

Sat 13 Sep, Manchester City, H

Sat 20 Sep, Arsenal, A

Wed 24 Sep, Gillingham, H

Sat 27 Sep, Charlton Athletic, H

Sat 04 Oct, Sheffield Wednesday, A

Tue 07 Oct, Gillingham, A

Sat 11 Oct, Coventry City, H

Sat 18 Oct, Liverpool, A

Sat 25 Oct, Nottingham Forest, H

Wed 29 Oct, Sheffield United, H

Sat 01 Nov, Newcastle United, A

   

Sat 08 Nov, Manchester United, H

Sat 15 Nov, Queens Park Rangers, A

Tue 18 Nov, West Ham United, A

Sat 22 Nov, Tottenham Hotspur, H

Sat 29 Nov, Norwich City, A

Sat 06 Dec, Luton Town, H

Sun 14 Dec, Leicester City, A

Sat 20 Dec, Aston Villa, H

Fri 26 Dec, Wimbledon, A

Sat 27 Dec, Queens Park Rangers, H

Thu 01 Jan, Southampt'n, H

Sat 03 Jan, Manchester City, A

Sat 10 Jan, Aldershot, A

Tue 20 Jan, Blackburn Rovers, A

Sat 24 Jan, Watford, H

Sat 07 Feb, West Ham United, A

   

Tue 10 Feb, Chelsea, A

Sat 14 Feb, Everton, H

Wed 25 Feb, Arsenal, H

Sat 07 Mar, Nottingham Forest, A

Sat 14 Mar, Liverpool, H

Fri 20 Mar, Coventry City, A

Tue 24 Mar, Charlton Athletic, A

Sat 28 Mar, Sheffield Wednesday, H

Sat 04 Apr, Manchester United, A

Sat 11 Apr, Newcastle United, H

Sat 18 Apr, Southampt'n, A

Mon 20 Apr, Wimbledon, H

Sat 25 Apr, Tottenham Hotspur, A

Sat 02 May, Norwich City, H

Tue 05 May, Luton Town, A

Sat 09 May, Leicester City, H

Top
1985-86 First Division
 

Sat 17 Aug, West Bromwich Albion, A

Wed 21 Aug, Tottenham Hotspur, H

Sat 24 Aug, Leicester City, H

Mon 26 Aug, Birmingham City, A

Sat 31 Aug, Sheffield Wednesday, H

Tue 03 Sep, Coventry City, A

Sat 07 Sep, Manchester United, A

Sat 14 Sep, Liverpool, H

Wed 18 Sep, Shrewsbury Town, H

Sat 21 Sep, Newcastle United, A

Wed 25 Sep, North’pton Town, H

Sat 28 Sep, Manchester City, H

Wed 02 Oct, Leicester City, A

Sat 05 Oct, Everton, A

Tue 08 Oct, North’pton Town, A

Sat 12 Oct, Luton Town, H

     

Sat 19 Oct, Chelsea, H

Tue 22 Oct, Fulham, A

Sat 26 Oct, Watford, A

Wed 30 Oct, Newcastle United, H

Sat 02 Nov, Aston Villa, A

Wed 06 Nov, Stoke City, A

Sat 09 Nov, West Ham United, H

Sat 16 Nov, Arsenal, A

Tue 19 Nov, Norwich City, H

Sat 23 Nov, Ipswich Town, H

Sun 01 Dec, Nottingham Forest, A

Wed, 04 Dec, Chelsea, H

Sat 07 Dec, Tottenham Hotspur, A

Sat 14 Dec, West Bromwich Albion, H

Tue, 17 Dec, Chelsea, A

Thu 26 Dec, Southampt'n, H

 

Wed 01 Jan, Queens Park Rangers, A

Sat 04 Jan, Tottenham Hotspur, H

Wed 08 Jan, Tottenham Hotspur, A

Sat 11 Jan, Manchester United, H

Sat 18 Jan, Sheffield Wednesday, A

Wed 22 Jan, Portsmouth, H

Sat 25 Jan, Coventry City, H

Sat 01 Feb, Birmingham City, H

Sat 08 Feb, Chelsea, A

Wed 12 Feb, Aston Villa, A

Sat 01 Mar, Manchester City, A

Wed 12 Mar, Aston Villa, H

Sat 15 Mar, Luton Town, A

Wed 19 Mar, Newcastle United, H

Sat 22 Mar, Liverpool, A

Sat 29 Mar, Queens Park Rangers, H

 

Tue 01 Apr, Southampt'n, A

Sat 05 Apr, Aston Villa, H

Wed 09 Apr, Watford, H

Sat 12 Apr, West Ham United, A

Sun 20 Apr, Queens Park Rangers, Wembley

Sat 26 Apr, Ipswich Town, A

Wed 30 Apr, Everton, H

Sat 03 May, Nottingham Forest, H

Mon 05 May, Arsenal, H

Top
1984-85 Second Division
 

Sat 25 Aug, Hudds’field Town, A

Wed 29 Aug, Hereford United, A

Sat 01 Sep, Portsmouth, H

Wed 05 Sep, Hereford United, H

Sat 08 Sep, Wimbledon, A

Sat 15 Sep, Fulham, H

Wed 19 Sep, Wolverh’n Wanderers, H

Sat 22 Sep, Grimsby Town, A

Tue 25 Sep, Blackburn Rovers, A

Sat 29 Sep, Carlisle United, H

Sat 06 Oct, Manchester City, A

Wed 10 Oct, Blackburn Rovers, H

Sat 13 Oct, Brighton & Hove Albion, H

Sat 20 Oct, Sheffield United, H

Sat 27 Oct, Birmingham City, A

Wed 31 Oct, Arsenal, H

     

Sat 03 Nov, Blackburn Rovers, H

Sat 10 Nov, Shrewsbury Town, A

Sat 17 Nov, Oldham Athletic, A

Tue 20 Nov, Ipswich Town, A

Sat 24 Nov, Leeds United, H

Sat 01 Dec, Notts County, A

Sat 08 Dec, Charlton Athletic, H

Sat 22 Dec, Portsmouth, A

Wed 26 Dec, Cardiff City, H

Sat 29 Dec, Crystal Palace, H

Tue 01 Jan, Middlesboro’, A

Sat 05 Jan, Shrewsbury Town, A

Wed 30 Jan, Blackburn Rovers, H

Sat 02 Feb, Carlisle United, A

Tue 05 Feb, Crystal Palace, A

Tue 19 Feb, Fulham, A

     

Sat 23 Feb, Blackburn Rovers, A

Sat 02 Mar, Birmingham City, H

Sat 09 Mar, Sheffield United, A

Wed 13 Mar, Wimbledon, H

Sat 16 Mar, Brighton & Hove Albion, A

Sat 23 Mar, Manchester City, H

Sat 30 Mar, Grimsby Town, H

Tue 02 Apr, Barnsley, A

Sat 06 Apr, Cardiff City, A

Mon 08 Apr, Middlesboro’, H

Sat 13 Apr, Wolverh’n Wanderers, A

Wed 17 Apr, Hudds’field Town, H

Sat 20 Apr, Oldham Athletic, H

Wed 24 Apr, Shrewsbury Town, H

Sat 27 Apr, Leeds United, A

Sat 04 May, Notts County, H

   

Tue 07 May, Charlton Athletic, A

Sat 11 May, Barnsley, H

Top
1983-84 Third Division
           

Sat 27 Aug, Lincoln City, H

Wed 31 Aug, Bristol City, H

Sat 03 Sep, Wigan Athletic, A

Wed 07 Sep, Scunthorpe United, A

Sat 10 Sep, Burnley, H

Mon 12 Sep, Bristol City, A

Sat 17 Sep, Gillingham, A

Sat 24 Sep, Millwall, H

Wed 28 Sep, Walsall, H

Sat 01 Oct, Preston North End, A

Wed 05 Oct, Newcastle United, A

Sat 08 Oct, Brentford, H

Sat 15 Oct, Plymouth Argyle, A

Wed 19 Oct, Bradford City, H

Sat 22 Oct, Bournem’th, A

Wed 26 Oct, Newcastle United, H

 

Sat 29 Oct, Hull City, H

Tue 01 Nov, Wimbledon, A

Sat 05 Nov, Sheffield United, H

Wed 09 Nov, Leeds United, A

Sat 12 Nov, Port Vale, A

Sat 19 Nov, Peterboro’ United, H

Wed 23 Nov, Leeds United, H

Sat 26 Nov, Newport County, H

Wed 30 Nov, Manchester United, H

Fri 02 Dec, Southend United, A

Wed 07 Dec, Manchester United, A

Sat 10 Dec, Reading, A

Wed 14 Dec, Reading, H

Sat 17 Dec, Rotherham United, A

Mon 19 Dec, Manchester United, H

Mon 26 Dec, Bristol Rovers, H

          ?

Tue 27 Dec, Bolton Wanderers, A

Sat 31 Dec, Orient, H

Mon 02 Jan, Exeter City, A

Sat 07 Jan, Burnley, A

Wed 11 Jan, Burnley, H

Sat 14 Jan, Lincoln City, A

Wed 18 Jan, Everton, H

Tue 24 Jan, Everton, A

Sat 28 Jan, Blackpool, H

Sat 04 Feb, Preston North End, H

Sat 11 Feb, Millwall, A

Wed 15 Feb, Wimbledon, H

Sat 18 Feb, Sheffield Wednesday, H

Wed 22 Feb, Swindon Town, H

Sat 25 Feb, Bournem’th, H

Tue 28 Feb, Hull City, A

?          

Sat 03 Mar, Bradford City, A

Tue 06 Mar, Sheffield United, A

Sat 10 Mar, Port Vale, H

Tue 13 Mar, Gillingham, H

Sat 17 Mar, Brentford, A

Sat 24 Mar, Plymouth Argyle, H

Tue 27 Mar, Burnley, A

Sat 31 Mar, Scunthorpe United, H

Sat 07 Apr, Walsall, A

Sat 14 Apr, Southend United, H

Fri 20 Apr, Bolton Wanderers, H

Sat 21 Apr, Bristol Rovers, A

Sat 28 Apr, Newport County, A

Wed 02 May, Wigan Athletic, H

Sat 05 May, Exeter City, H

Mon 07 May, Orient, A

 

Sat 12 May, Rotherham United, H

Top
1982-83 Third Division
         
Sat 14 Aug, Reading, A Tue 17 Aug, Aldershot, A Sat 21 Aug, Bournem'th, A

Sat 28 Aug, Gillingham, A

Wed 01 Sep, Reading, A

Sat 04 Sep, Bournem’th, H

Wed 08 Sep, Doncaster Rovers, H

Sat 11 Sep, Preston North End, A

Wed 15 Sep, Reading, H

Sat 18 Sep, Portsmouth, H

Sat 25 Sep, Hudds’field Town, A

Tue 28 Sep, Chesterfield, A

Sat 02 Oct, Cardiff City, H

Tue 05 Oct, Hudds’field Town, A

Sat 09 Oct, Millwall, A

Sat 16 Oct, Walsall, H

?     ?  

Wed 20 Oct, Brentford, H

Sat 23 Oct, Wrexham, A

Wed 27 Oct, Hudds’field Town, H

Sat 30 Oct, Exeter City, H

Wed 03 Nov, Bradford City, A

Sat 06 Nov, Sheffield United, H

Sat 13 Nov, Plymouth Argyle, A

Sat 20 Nov, Folkestone, H

Sat 04 Dec, Orient, A

Sat 11 Dec, Worthing, H

Sat 18 Dec, Wigan Athletic, A

Mon 27 Dec, Bristol Rovers, H

Tue 28 Dec, Newport County, A

Sat 01 Jan, Southend United, H

Mon 03 Jan, Reading, A

Sat 08 Jan, Torquay United, H

       

Wed 12 Jan, Torquay United, A

Sat 15 Jan, Gillingham, H

Sat 22 Jan, Portsmouth, A

Sat 29 Jan, Preston North End, H

Tue 01 Feb, Bournem’th, A

Sat 05 Feb, Hudds’field Town, H

Sat 12 Feb, Cardiff City, A

Sat 26 Feb, Walsall, A

Wed 02 Mar, Bradford City, H

Sat 05 Mar, Wrexham, H

Sat 12 Mar, Exeter City, A

Wed 16 Mar, Lincoln City, H

Sat 19 Mar, Sheffield United, A

Tue 22 Mar, Brentford, A

Sat 26 Mar, Plymouth Argyle, H

Sat 02 Apr, Newport County, H

         

Tue 05 Apr, Bristol Rovers, A

Sat 09 Apr, Orient, H

Sat 16 Apr, Doncaster Rovers, A

Sat 23 Apr, Wigan Athletic, H

Wed 27 Apr, Millwall, H

Sat 30 Apr, Lincoln City, A

Mon 02 May, Reading, H

Sat 07 May, Chesterfield, H

Fri 13 May, Southend United, A

Top
1981-82 Third Division
      ?          
Sat 15 Aug, Aldershot, H Wed 19 Aug, Watford, H Sat 22 Aug, Reading, A

Sat 29 Aug, Plymouth Argyle, A

Wed 02 Sep, Brentford, H

Sat 05 Sep, Hudds’field Town, H

Sat 12 Sep, Newport County, A

Tue 15 Sep, Brentford, A

Sat 19 Sep, Walsall, H

Wed 23 Sep, Portsmouth, H

Sat 26 Sep, Carlisle United, A

Tue 29 Sep, Millwall, A

Sat 03 Oct, Fulham, H

Tue 06 Oct, Millwall, A

Sat 10 Oct, Chester, A

Sat 17 Oct, Bristol City, H

               

Wed 21 Oct, Bristol Rovers, H

Sat 24 Oct, Southend United, A

Wed 28 Oct, Millwall, H

Sat 31 Oct, Lincoln City, H

Wed 04 Nov, Exeter City, A

Sat 07 Nov, Chesterfield, A

Wed 11 Nov, Everton, A

Sat 14 Nov, Brentford, H

Sat 21 Nov, Dover Athletic, A

Sat 28 Nov, Preston North End, H

Sat 05 Dec, Burnley, A

Tue 15 Dec, Aldershot, A

Wed 30 Dec, Aldershot, H

Sat 02 Jan, Bournem’th, A

Sat 09 Jan, Hudds’field Town, A

Sat 23 Jan, Brighton & Hove Albion, A

               

Sat 30 Jan, Walsall, A

Wed 03 Feb, Reading, H

Sat 06 Feb, Newport County, H

Tue 09 Feb, Portsmouth, A

Sat 13 Feb, Coventry City, A

Sat 20 Feb, Carlisle United, H

Tue 23 Feb, Fulham, A

Sat 27 Feb, Chester, H

Sat 06 Mar, Bristol City, A

Sat 13 Mar, Southend United, H

Wed 17 Mar, Exeter City, H

Sat 20 Mar, Lincoln City, A

Tue 23 Mar, Doncaster Rovers, A

Sat 27 Mar, Chesterfield, H

Wed 31 Mar, Gillingham, H

Sat 03 Apr, Brentford, A

           

Wed 07 Apr, Swindon Town, H

Sat 10 Apr, Reading, A

Mon 12 Apr, Doncaster Rovers, H

Sat 17 Apr, Burnley, H

Tue 20 Apr, Wimbledon, A

Sat 24 Apr, Preston North End, A

Wed 28 Apr, Plymouth Argyle, H

Sat 01 May, Millwall, H

Tue 04 May, Swindon Town, A

Sat 08 May, Gillingham, A

Tue 11 May, Bristol Rovers, A

Sat 15 May, Wimbledon, H

Top
1980-81 Third Division
                ?           ?

Sat 09 Aug, Southend United, A

Wed 13 Aug, Southend United, H

Sat 16 Aug, Chester, A

Wed 20 Aug, Exeter City, H

Sat 23 Aug, Sheffield United, A

Tue 26 Aug, Chesterfield, A

Sat 30 Aug, Plymouth Argyle, H

Wed 03 Sep, Chesterfield, H

Sat 06 Sep, Chesterfield, H

Sat 13 Sep, Newport County, A

Tue 16 Sep, Swindon Town, A

Sat 20 Sep, Carlisle United, H

Tue 23 Sep, Preston North End, A

Sat 27 Sep, Gillingham, A

Wed 01 Oct, Swindon Town, H

Sat 04 Oct, Hull City, A

                           

Wed 08 Oct, Hudds’field Town, H

Sat 11 Oct, Walsall, H

Sat 18 Oct, Fulham, A

Tue 21 Oct, Barnsley, A

Sat 25 Oct, Portsmouth, H

Wed 29 Oct, Rotherham United, H

Sat 01 Nov, Brentford, A

Tue 04 Nov, Hudds’field Town, A

Sat 08 Nov, Blackpool, H

Wed 12 Nov, Exeter City, A

Sat 15 Nov, Chester, H

Sat 22 Nov, Aldershot, H

Sat 29 Nov, Colchester United, A

Sat 06 Dec, Burnley, H

Sat 13 Dec, Plymouth Argyle, A

Sat 20 Dec, Millwall, A

                 

Fri 26 Dec, Charlton Athletic, H

Sat 27 Dec, Reading, A

Sat 10 Jan, Rotherham United, A

Sat 17 Jan, Colchester United, H

Sat 24 Jan, Plymouth Argyle, A

Sat 31 Jan, Sheffield United, H

Sat 07 Feb, Newport County, H

Sat 14 Feb, Chesterfield, A

Sat 21 Feb, Gillingham, H

Sat 28 Feb, Carlisle United, A

Sat 07 Mar, Hull City, H

Sat 14 Mar, Walsall, A

Sat 21 Mar, Fulham, H

Tue 24 Mar, Barnsley, H

Sun 29 Mar, Portsmouth, A

Sat 04 Apr, Brentford, H

?      

Sun 12 Apr, Blackpool, A

Sat 18 Apr, Reading, H

Tue 21 Apr, Charlton Athletic, A

Wed 29 Apr, Millwall, H

Sat 02 May, Burnley, A

Top
1979-80 Third Division
        ?            

Sat 11 Aug, Reading, H

Wed 15 Aug, Reading, A

Sat 18 Aug, Rotherham United, H

Sat 25 Aug, Hull City, A

Sat 01 Sep, Barnsley, H

Sat 08 Sep, Reading, H

Sat 15 Sep, Mansfield Town, A

Tue 18 Sep, Plymouth Argyle, A

Sat 22 Sep, Bury, H

Sat 29 Sep, Sheffield United, A

Sat 06 Oct, Chesterfield, A

Wed 10 Oct, Brentford, H

Sat 13 Oct, Millwall, H

Sat 20 Oct, Sheffield Wednesday, A

Tue 23 Oct, Gillingham, A

Sat 27 Oct, Carlisle United, H

                    ?        

Wed 31 Oct, Plymouth Argyle, H

Sat 03 Nov, Rotherham United, A

Wed 07 Nov, Gillingham, H

Sat 10 Nov, Chester, H

Sat 17 Nov, Exeter City, A

Sat 24 Nov, Barking, A

Sat 01 Dec, Grimsby Town, H

Sat 08 Dec, Blackburn Rovers, A

Sat 15 Dec, Brentford, A

Wed 26 Dec, Southend United, A

Sat 29 Dec, Hull City, H

Sat 05 Jan, Blackpool, A

Sat 12 Jan, Colchester United, H

Sat 26 Jan, Barnsley, A

Sat 02 Feb, Mansfield Town, H

Wed 06 Feb, Swindon Town, H

                         

Sat 09 Feb, Bury, A

Sat 16 Feb, Sheffield United, H

Sat 23 Feb, Millwall, A

Sat 01 Mar, Sheffield Wednesday, H

Sat 08 Mar, Carlisle United, A

Fri 14 Mar, Chesterfield, H

Wed 19 Mar, Wimbledon, H

Sat 22 Mar, Chester, A

Wed 26 Mar, Reading, A

Sat 29 Mar, Exeter City, H

Sat 05 Apr, Southend United, H

Mon 07 Apr, Swindon Town, A

Sat 12 Apr, Blackpool, H

Tue 15 Apr, Wimbledon, A

Sat 19 Apr, Grimsby Town, A

Sat 26 Apr, Blackburn Rovers, H

 

Fri 02 May, Colchester United, A

Top
1978-79 Third Division
  ?                 ?      

Sat 12 Aug, Cardiff City, A

Wed 16 Aug, Cardiff City, H

Sat 19 Aug, Blackpool, A

Wed 23 Aug, Shrewsbury Town, H

Sat 26 Aug, Swansea City, H

Wed 30 Aug, Plymouth Argyle, H

Sat 02 Sep, Chesterfield, A

Tue 05 Sep, Plymouth Argyle, A

Sat 09 Sep, Bury, H

Mon 11 Sep, Southend United, A

Sat 16 Sep, Exeter City, H

Sat 23 Sep, Watford, A

Wed 27 Sep, Mansfield Town, H

Sat 30 Sep, Hull City, A

Wed 04 Oct, Nottingham Forest, H

Sat 07 Oct, Tranmere Rovers, H

                             

Sat 14 Oct, Peterboro’ United, A

Tue 17 Oct, Sheffield Wednesday, A

Sat 21 Oct, Chester, H

Sat 28 Oct, Gillingham, H

Sat 04 Nov, Brentford, A

Sat 11 Nov, Chesterfield, H

Sat 18 Nov, Swansea City, A

Sat 25 Nov, Colchester United, A

Sat 02 Dec, Rotherham United, H

Sat 09 Dec, Lincoln City, A

Tue 26 Dec, Colchester United, H

Sat 30 Dec, Walsall, H

Sat 20 Jan, Exeter City, A

Sat 27 Jan, Watford, H

Sat 10 Feb, Hull City, H

Fri 16 Feb, Tranmere Rovers, A

          ?                  

Tue 20 Feb, Plymouth Argyle, A

Sat 24 Feb, Peterboro’ United, H

Sat 03 Mar, Chester, A

Wed 07 Mar, Southend United, H

Sat 10 Mar, Gillingham, A

Tue 20 Mar, Bury, A

Sat 24 Mar, Shrewsbury Town, A

Wed 28 Mar, Blackpool, H

Sat 31 Mar, Carlisle United, H

Wed 04 Apr, Brentford, H

Sat 07 Apr, Rotherham United, A

Wed 11 Apr, Plymouth Argyle, H

Sat 14 Apr, Colchester United, A

Mon 16 Apr, Swindon Town, H

Sat 21 Apr, Walsall, A

Wed 25 Apr, Sheffield Wednesday, H

    ?

Sat 28 Apr, Lincoln City, H

Wed 02 May, Swindon Town, A

Sat 05 May, Carlisle United, A

Mon 14 May, Mansfield Town, A

Top
1977-78 Third Division
?     ?                      

Sat 13 Aug, Shrewsbury Town, H

Tue 16 Aug, Shrewsbury Town, A

Sat 20 Aug, Rotherham United, H

Mon 22 Aug, Wrexham, A

Sat 27 Aug, Bradford City, A

Wed 31 Aug, Bury, H

Sat 03 Sep, Preston North End, H

Mon 05 Sep, Bury, A

Sat 10 Sep, Gillingham, A

Wed 14 Sep, Lincoln City, H

Sat 17 Sep, Carlisle United, A

Sat 24 Sep, Chester, H

Wed 28 Sep, Portsmouth, H

Sat 01 Oct, Hereford United, A

Tue 04 Oct, Peterboro’ United, A

Sat 08 Oct, Tranmere Rovers, H

  ?                          

Fri 14 Oct, Colchester United, A

Sat 22 Oct, Plymouth Argyle, H

Sat 29 Oct, Cambridge United, A

Sat 05 Nov, Exeter City, A

Sat 12 Nov, Sheffield Wednesday, H

Sat 19 Nov, Walsall, A

Sat 26 Nov, Nuneaton Borough, A

Sat 03 Dec, Shrewsbury Town, H

Sat 10 Dec, Bury, A

Fri 16 Dec, Tranmere Rovers, A

Mon 26 Dec, Swindon Town, H

Tue 27 Dec, Port Vale, A

Sat 31 Dec, Exeter City, H

Mon 02 Jan, Chesterfield, A

Wed 11 Jan, Cambridge United, H

Sat 14 Jan, Rotherham United, A

                           

Sat 21 Jan, Bradford City, H

Sat 04 Feb, Gillingham, H

Sat 11 Feb, Carlisle United, H

Tue 21 Feb, Preston North End, A

Sat 25 Feb, Hereford United, H

Wed 01 Mar, Wrexham, H

Wed 08 Mar, Lincoln City, A

Sat 11 Mar, Colchester United, H

Sat 18 Mar, Plymouth Argyle, A

Sat 25 Mar, Port Vale, H

Mon 27 Mar, Swindon Town, A

Sat 01 Apr, Chesterfield, H

Tue 04 Apr, Portsmouth, A

Sat 08 Apr, Sheffield Wednesday, A

Wed 12 Apr, Chester, A

Sat 15 Apr, Walsall, H

?

Sat 22 Apr, Shrewsbury Town, A

Wed 26 Apr, Peterboro’ United, H

Sat 29 Apr, Bury, H

Top
1976-77 Third Division
?                       ?  

Sat 14 Aug, Cambridge United, H

Tue 17 Aug, Cambridge United, A

Sat 21 Aug, Brighton & Hove Albion, A

Sat 28 Aug, Chester, A

Sat 04 Sep, Preston North End, H

Tue 07 Sep, Mansfield Town, H

Sat 11 Sep, Rotherham United, A

Sat 18 Sep, Grimsby Town, H

Sat 25 Sep, York City, A

Sat 02 Oct, Tranmere Rovers, H

Sat 09 Oct, Crystal Palace, A

Sat 16 Oct, Bury, H

Sat 23 Oct, Peterboro’ United, A

Tue 26 Oct, Lincoln City, H

Sat 30 Oct, Shrewsbury Town, A

Tue 02 Nov, Walsall, A

                            ?

Sat 06 Nov, Portsmouth, H

Sat 13 Nov, North’pton Town, A

Sat 20 Nov, Kettering Town, A

Tue 23 Nov, Kettering Town, H

Sat 27 Nov, Port Vale, H

Sat 04 Dec, Wrexham, A

Sat 11 Dec, Gillingham, H

Sat 18 Dec, Sheffield Wednesday, H

Mon 27 Dec, Swindon Town, A

Wed 29 Dec, Reading, H

Sat 01 Jan, Portsmouth, A

Sat 08 Jan, Chesterfield, H

Sat 22 Jan, Brighton & Hove Albion, H

Sat 29 Jan, Gillingham, A

Sat 05 Feb, Chester, H

Mon 07 Feb, Mansfield Town, A

                           

Sat 12 Feb, Preston North End, A

Sat 19 Feb, Rotherham United, H

Sat 26 Feb, Grimsby Town, A

Tue 01 Mar, Shrewsbury Town, H

Sat 05 Mar, York City, H

Fri 11 Mar, Tranmere Rovers, A

Sat 19 Mar, Crystal Palace, H

Sat 26 Mar, Bury, A

Sat 02 Apr, Peterboro’ United, H

Fri 08 Apr, Swindon Town, H

Sat 09 Apr, Reading, A

Tue 12 Apr, Walsall, H

Sat 16 Apr, Lincoln City, A

Sat 23 Apr, North’pton Town, H

Sat 30 Apr, Port Vale, A

Wed 04 May, Chesterfield, A

   

Sat 07 May, Wrexham, H

Sat 14 May, Sheffield Wednesday, A

Top
1975-76 Second Division
             

Sat 16 Aug, Carlisle United, A

Wed 20 Aug, Bolton Wanderers, H

Sat 23 Aug, Sunderland, H

Wed 27 Aug, Chelsea, A

Fri 29 Aug, Charlton Athletic, A

Sat 06 Sep, Fulham, H

Tue 09 Sep, Charlton Athletic, A

Fri 12 Sep, Bristol City, A

Wed 17 Sep, Charlton Athletic, H

Sat 20 Sep, Nottingham Forest, H

Sat 27 Sep, York City, A

Mon 29 Sep, Charlton Athletic, H

Sat 04 Oct, Orient, H

Sat 11 Oct, Notts County, A

Sat 18 Oct, Blackburn Rovers, H

Sat 25 Oct, Plymouth Argyle, A

                     

Sat 01 Nov, Hull City, H

Sat 08 Nov, Oldham Athletic, A

Wed 12 Nov, West Bromwich Albion, H

Sat 15 Nov, Blackpool, H

Sat 22 Nov, Blackburn Rovers, A

Sat 29 Nov, Portsmouth, A

Sat 06 Dec, Bristol Rovers, H

Sat 13 Dec, Sunderland, A

Sat 20 Dec, Carlisle United, H

Fri 26 Dec, Luton Town, A

Sat 27 Dec, Southampton, H

Sat 03 Jan, Manchester United, A

Sat 10 Jan, Bristol City, H

Sat 17 Jan, Fulham, A

Sat 07 Feb, Chelsea, H

Sat 14 Feb, Oldham Athletic, H

?     ?                

Sat 21 Feb, Blackpool, A

Wed 25 Feb, West Bromwich Albion, A

Sat 28 Feb, Plymouth Argyle, H

Tue 02 Mar, Bolton Wanderers, A

Sat 06 Mar, Hull City, A

Sat 13 Mar, Notts County, H

Sat 20 Mar, Portsmouth, H

Sat 27 Mar, Bristol Rovers, A

Sat 03 Apr, York City, H

Sat 10 Apr, Nottingham Forest, A

Fri 16 Apr, Charlton Athletic, H

Sat 17 Apr, Luton Town, H

Mon 19 Apr, Southampton, A

Sat 24 Apr, Orient, A

Top
1974-75 Second Division
                             

Sat 17 Aug, Cardiff City, A

Tue 20 Aug, Colchester United, A

Sat 24 Aug, York City, H

Sat 31 Aug, Nottingham Forest, A

Sat 07 Sep, Oldham Athletic, H

Sat 14 Sep, Millwall, A

Tue 17 Sep, York City, A

Sat 21 Sep, Orient, H

Wed 25 Sep, Southampton, H

Sat 28 Sep, West Bromwich Albion, A

Sat 05 Oct, Sunderland, A

Sat 12 Oct, Sheffield Wednesday, H

Sat 19 Oct, Notts County, A

Wed 23 Oct, Bristol City, H

Sat 26 Oct, Fulham, H

Sat 02 Nov, Manchester United, A

  ?           ?   ?    

Tue 05 Nov, Bristol City, A

Sat 09 Nov, Portsmouth, H

Sat 16 Nov, Blackpool, A

Sat 23 Nov, Bristol Rovers, H

Fri 29 Nov, Aston Villa, A

Sat 07 Dec, Hull City, H

Sat 14 Dec, Cardiff City, H

Sat 21 Dec, Bolton Wanderers, A

Thu 26 Dec, Millwall, H

Sat 28 Dec, Norwich City, A

Sat 04 Jan, Leicester City, A

Sat 11 Jan, Hull City, A

Sat 18 Jan, Aston Villa, H

Sat 25 Jan, Norwich City, H

Sat 01 Feb, Portsmouth, A

**
Sat 08 Feb, Manchester United, H

                  ** Indicates information taken from programme notes

Sat 15 Feb, Bristol Rovers, A

Sat 22 Feb, Blackpool, H

Fri 28 Feb, Nottingham Forest, H

Sat 15 Mar, West Bromwich Albion, H

Tue 18 Mar, Southampton, A

Sat 22 Mar, Oldham Athletic, A

Sat 29 Mar, Bolton Wanderers, H

Mon 31 Mar, Orient, A

Sat 12 Apr, Sunderland, H

Sat 19 Apr, Sheffield Wednesday, A

Tue 22 Apr, Fulham, A

Sat 26 Apr, Notts County, H

Top
1973-74 Second Division
                           

Sat 25 Aug, Hull City, A

Sat 01 Sep, Nottingham Forest, H

Sat 08 Sep, Aston Villa, A

Wed 12 Sep, Cardiff City, A

Sat 15 Sep, Sunderland, H

Wed 19 Sep, Notts County, H

Sat 22 Sep, Carlisle United, A

Wed 26 Sep, Fulham, H

Tue 02 Oct, Notts County, A

Sat 06 Oct, Portsmouth, A

Wed 10 Oct, Fulham, H

Sat 13 Oct, Crystal Palace, H

Tue 16 Oct, Fulham, A

Sat 20 Oct, Swindon Town, A

Wed 24 Oct, Cardiff City, H

Sat 27 Oct, Orient, H

                        ?  

Sat 03 Nov, Bolton Wanderers, A

Sat 10 Nov, Middlesboro’, H

Sat 17 Nov, Preston North End, H

Sat 24 Nov, Sheffield Wednesday, A

Sat 08 Dec, West Bromwich Albion, A

Sat 15 Dec, Blackpool, H

Sat 22 Dec, Fulham, A

Wed 26 Dec, Bristol City, H

Sat 29 Dec, Aston Villa, H

Tue 01 Jan, Nottingham Forest, A

Sat 05 Jan, Manchester City, H

Sat 12 Jan, Sunderland, A

Sat 19 Jan, Hull City, H

Sat 26 Jan, Millwall, H

Sat 02 Feb, Blackpool, A

Sun 17 Feb, Crystal Palace, A

                     

Sat 23 Feb, Portsmouth, H

Sat 02 Mar, Bristol City, A

Sun 10 Mar, Orient, A

Sun 17 Mar, Swindon Town, H

Sat 23 Mar, Middlesboro’, A

Sat 30 Mar, Bolton Wanderers, H

Sat 06 Apr, Sheffield Wednesday, H

Fri 12 Apr, Luton Town, H

Sat 13 Apr, Preston North End, A

Tue 16 Apr, Luton Town, A

Sat 20 Apr, West Bromwich Albion, H

Tue 23 Apr, Carlisle United, H

Sat 27 Apr, Millwall, A

 

Top
1972-73 Second Division
                        ?

Sat 12 Aug, Orient, A

Wed 16 Aug, Peterboro’ United, H

Sat 19 Aug, Middlesboro’, H

Sat 26 Aug, Nottingham Forest, A

Wed 30 Aug, Luton Town, A

Sat 02 Sep, Cardiff City, H

Wed 06 Sep, Manchester United, H

Sat 09 Sep, Hudds’field Town, A

Tue 12 Sep, Manchester United, A

Sat 16 Sep, Millwall, H

Wed 20 Sep, Sheffield Wednesday, H

Sat 23 Sep, Brighton & Hove Albion, A

Wed 27 Sep, Portsmouth, A

Sat 30 Sep, Preston North End, H

Sat 07 Oct, Sunderland, H

Sat 14 Oct, Blackpool, A

  ?                          

Sat 21 Oct, Bristol City, H

Fri 27 Oct, Hull City, A

Sat 04 Nov, Portsmouth, H

Sat 11 Nov, Sheffield Wednesday, A

Sat 18 Nov, Carlisle United, A

Sat 25 Nov, Aston Villa, H

Sat 02 Dec, Queens Park Rangers, A

Sat 09 Dec, Fulham, H

Sat 16 Dec, Swindon Town, H

Sat 23 Dec, Burnley, A

Tue 26 Dec, Brighton & Hove Albion, H

Sat 30 Dec, Middlesboro’, A

Sat 06 Jan, Nottingham Forest, H

Sat 13 Jan, York City, A

Fri 19 Jan, Cardiff City, A

Sat 27 Jan, Hudds’field Town, H

                             

**
Sat 03 Feb, Queens Park Rangers, H

Sat 10 Feb, Millwall, A

Sat 17 Feb, Orient, H

Wed 21 Feb, Bologna, A

Sat 24 Feb, Swindon Town, A

Sat 03 Mar, Sunderland, A

Sat 10 Mar, Blackpool, H

Sat 17 Mar, Bristol City, A

Fri 23 Mar, Hull City, H

Wed 28 Mar, Torino, H

Sat 31 Mar, Aston Villa, A

Wed 04 Apr, Roma, A

Sat 07 Apr, Queens Park Rangers, H

Sat 14 Apr, Fulham, A

Fri 20 Apr, Burnley, H

Sat 21 Apr, Carlisle United, H

    ** Indicates info taken from prog. notes

Tue 24 Apr, Preston North End, A

Sat 28 Apr, Luton Town, H

Wed 02 May, Como, H
Top
1971-72 Second Division
?           ?              

Sat 14 Aug, Orient, H

Sat 21 Aug, Hull City, A

Sat 28 Aug, Burnley, H

Wed 01 Sep, Luton Town, H

Sat 04 Sep, Preston North End, A

Wed 08 Sep, Millwall, H

Sat 11 Sep, Millwall, H

Sat 18 Sep, Norwich City, A

Sat 25 Sep, Sheffield Wednesday, H

Wed 29 Sep, Queens Park Rangers, H

Sat 02 Oct, Birmingham City, A

Wed 06 Oct, Stoke City, H

Sat 09 Oct, Middlesboro’, H

Tue 12 Oct, Fulham, A

Sat 16 Oct, Orient, A

Mon 18 Oct, Stoke City, A

             

Sat 23 Oct, Sunderland, H

Sat 30 Oct, Carlisle United, A

Sat 06 Nov, Swindon Town, H

Sat 13 Nov, Charlton Athletic, A

Sat 20 Nov, Portsmouth, A

Sat 27 Nov, Blackpool, H

Sat 11 Dec, Bristol City, H

Sat 18 Dec, Preston North End, H

Mon 27 Dec, Watford, A

Sat 01 Jan, Norwich City, H

Sat 08 Jan, Burnley, A

Sat 15 Jan, Liverpool, H

Sat 22 Jan, Queens Park Rangers, A

Sat 29 Jan, Fulham, H

Sat 05 Feb, Luton Town, A

Sat 12 Feb, Sunderland, A

                  ?      

Sat 19 Feb, Carlisle United, H

Sat 26 Feb, Swindon Town, A

Sat 04 Mar, Charlton Athletic, H

Sat 11 Mar, Middlesboro’, A

Sat 18 Mar, Hull City, H

Tue 21 Mar, Cardiff City, A

Sat 25 Mar, Millwall, A

Fri 31 Mar, Birmingham City, H

Sat 01 Apr, Watford, H

Mon 03 Apr, Sheffield Wednesday, A

Sat 08 Apr, Portsmouth, H

Sat 15 Apr, Blackpool, A

Sat 22 Apr, Cardiff City, H

Sat 29 Apr, Bristol City, A

Top
1970-71 Second Division
                           

Sat 15 Aug, Millwall, A

Sat 22 Aug, Sheffield Wednesday, H

Sat 29 Aug, Middlesboro’, A

Tue 01 Sep, Luton Town, A

Sat 05 Sep, Leicester City, H

Wed 09 Sep, Wolverh’n Wanderers, H

Sat 12 Sep, Birmingham City, A

Sat 19 Sep, Watford, H

Mon 21 Sep, Blackburn Rovers, A

Sat 26 Sep, Bolton Wanderers, A

Sat 03 Oct, Norwich City, H

Tue 06 Oct, Carlisle United, A

Sat 10 Oct, Bristol City, A

Sat 17 Oct, Millwall, H

Wed 21 Oct, Queens Park Rangers, H

Sat 24 Oct, Sunderland, A

                      ?      

Sat 31 Oct, Charlton Athletic, H

Sat 07 Nov, Carlisle United, A

Sat 14 Nov, Hull City, H

Sat 21 Nov, Swindon Town, H

Sat 28 Nov, Sheffield United, A

Sat 05 Dec, Cardiff City, H

Sat 12 Dec, Portsmouth, A

Sat 19 Dec, Sheffield Wednesday, A

Sat 09 Jan, Blackburn Rovers, H

Mon 11 Jan, Burnley, H

Sat 16 Jan, Queens Park Rangers, A

Sat 23 Jan, Watford, H

Wed 27 Jan, Watford, A

Sat 30 Jan, Sheffield United, H

Sat 06 Feb, Cardiff City, A

Sat 13 Feb, Leicester City, A

          ?         ?  

Wed 17 Feb, Leicester City, H

Sat 20 Feb, Swindon Town, A

Fri 26 Feb, Charlton Athletic, A

Sat 06 Mar, Sunderland, H

Wed 10 Mar, Orient, H

Sat 13 Mar, Hull City, A

Sat 20 Mar, Carlisle United, H

Wed 24 Mar, Portsmouth, H

Sat 27 Mar, Leicester City, A

Sat 03 Apr, Middlesboro’, H

Fri 09 Apr, Birmingham City, H

Sat 10 Apr, Orient, A

Mon 12 Apr, Norwich City, A

Sat 17 Apr, Bristol City, H

**
Sat 24 Apr, Watford, A

Wed 28 Apr, Luton Town, H

** Indicates information taken from programme notes

Sat 01 May, Bolton Wanderers, H

Top
1969-70 Second Division
        ? ?

Sat 09 Aug, Hudds’field Town, H

**
Wed 13 Aug, North’pton Town, H

Sat 16 Aug, Birmingham City, A

Sat 23 Aug, Portsmouth, H

Tue 26 Aug, Charlton Athletic, A

Sat 30 Aug, Preston North End, A

Wed 03 Sep, Bury, H

Sat 06 Sep, Watford, H

Sat 13 Sep, Swindon Town, A

Wed 17 Sep, Sheffield United, H

Sat 20 Sep, Middlesboro’, H

Wed 24 Sep, Swindon Town, H

Sat 27 Sep, Norwich City, A

**
Sat 04 Oct, Millwall, H

**
Wed 08 Oct, Birmingham City, H

Sat 11 Oct, Hull City, A

        ?   ?  

Wed 15 Oct, Nottingham Forest, A

Sat 18 Oct, Bolton Wanderers, A

Sat 25 Oct, Aston Villa, H

Wed 29 Oct, Carlisle United, H

Sat 01 Nov, Leicester City, A

Tue 04 Nov, Carlisle United, A

Sat 08 Nov, Carlisle United, H

Tue 11 Nov, Bristol City, A

**
Sat 15 Nov, Cardiff City, H

Sat 22 Nov, Blackpool, A

Sat 29 Nov, Blackburn Rovers, H

Sat 06 Dec, Queens Park Rangers, A

Sat 13 Dec, Swindon Town, H

Sat 20 Dec, Watford, A

Sat 03 Jan, Stoke City, H

Wed 07 Jan, Stoke City, A

               

Sat 10 Jan, Middlesboro’, A

**
Sat 17 Jan, Norwich City, H

Sat 24 Jan, Portsmouth, A

Sat 31 Jan, Millwall, A

Sat 07 Feb, Hull City, H

**
Wed 18 Feb, Preston North End, H

Sat 21 Feb, Carlisle United, A

Tue 24 Feb, Hudds’field Town, A

Sat 28 Feb, Bolton Wanderers, H

Sat 14 Mar, Blackburn Rovers, A

**
Wed 18 Mar, Bristol City, H

Sat 21 Mar, Queens Park Rangers, H

**
Fri 27 Mar, Leicester City, H

Sat 28 Mar, Cardiff City, A

Tue 31 Mar, Aston Villa, A

**
Sat 04 Apr, Charlton Athletic, H

  ** Indicates information taken from programme notes

Wed 15 Apr, Sheffield United, A

Sat 18 Apr, Blackpool, H

Top
1968-69 Second Division
                 

**
Sat 10 Aug, Bolton Wanderers, H

Wed 14 Aug, Brighton & Hove Albion, A

Sat 17 Aug, Millwall, A

**
Wed 21 Aug, Blackpool, H

**
Sat 24 Aug, Hull City, H

Tue 27 Aug, Carlisle United, A

Sat 31 Aug, Derby County, A

**
Sat 07 Sep, Fulham, H

Sat 14 Sep, Sheffield United, A

Wed 18 Sep, Blackburn Rovers, A

Sat 21 Sep, Bristol City, H

Sat 28 Sep, Aston Villa, A

Sat 05 Oct, Portsmouth, A

**
Wed 09 Oct, Carlisle United, H

**
Sat 12 Oct, Bury, H

Sat 19 Oct, Charlton Athletic, A

    ?        

**
Sat 26 Oct, Middlesboro’, H

Sat 02 Nov, Birmingham City, A

Sat 09 Nov, Crystal Palace, H

Sat 16 Nov, Norwich City, A

**
Sat 23 Nov, Cardiff City, H

Sat 30 Nov, Hudds’field Town, A

Sat 07 Dec, Preston North End, H

Sat 14 Dec, Bury, A

**
Sat 21 Dec, Charlton Athletic, H

Sat 04 Jan, Southampt'n, H

Wed 08 Jan, Southampt'n, A

**
Sat 11 Jan, Birmingham City, H

Fri 24 Jan, Middlesboro’, A

**
Sat 01 Feb, Norwich City, H

Sat 08 Feb, Cardiff City, A

**
Sat 15 Feb, Hudds’field Town, H

    ?     ?   ** Indicates information taken from
programme notes

Sat 22 Feb, Preston North End, A

Sat 01 Mar, Bolton Wanderers, A

**
Wed 05 Mar, Portsmouth, H

**
Sat 08 Mar, Millwall, H

Fri 14 Mar, Hull City, A

**
Sat 22 Mar, Derby County, H

Wed 26 Mar, Crystal Palace, A

Sat 29 Mar, Fulham, A

**
Fri 04 Apr, Blackburn Rovers, H

**
Sat 05 Apr, Aston Villa, H

Mon 07 Apr, Blackpool, A

Sat 12 Apr, Bristol City, A

**
Sat 19 Apr, Sheffield United, H

Top
1967-68 Third Division
?           ?       ?

Sat 19 Aug, Shrewsbury Town, A

Wed 23 Aug, Swansea Town, H

**
Sat 26 Aug, Bury, H

Sat 02 Sep, Bournem’th & Boscombe Ath., A

Wed 06 Sep, Bristol Rovers, H

**
Sat 09 Sep, Colchester United, H

**
Wed 13 Sep, Preston North End, H

Sat 16 Sep, Peterboro’ United, A

**
Sat 23 Sep, Mansfield Town, H

Tue 26 Sep, Bristol Rovers, A

Sat 30 Sep, Watford, A

Wed 04 Oct, Oldham Athletic, H

Sat 07 Oct, Reading, H

Tue 10 Oct, Queens Park Rangers, A

Sat 14 Oct, Torquay United, A

**
Sat 21 Oct, Grimsby Town, H

                     
Tue 24 Oct, Oldham Athletic, A

Sat 28 Oct, Gillingham, A

**
Sat 04 Nov, Walsall, H

Sat 11 Nov, North’pton Town, A

Wed 15 Nov, Bournem’th & Boscombe Ath., H

**
Sat 18 Nov, Orient, H

Fri 24 Nov, Tranmere Rovers, A

Sat 02 Dec, Stockport County, H

Sat 09 Dec, Chelmsford City, A

Wed 13 Dec, Chelmsford City, H

Sat 16 Dec, Shrewsbury Town, H

Mon 18 Dec, Chelmsford City, N

Sat 23 Dec, Bury, A

Tue 26 Dec, Scunthorpe United, A

**
Sat 30 Dec, Scunthorpe United, H

Sat 20 Jan, Peterboro’ United, H

  ?   ?                    

Sat 27 Jan, Brighton & Hove Albion, A

Sat 03 Feb, Mansfield Town, A

Sat 10 Feb, Watford, H

Fri 16 Feb, Southport, A

Sat 24 Feb, Reading, A

Sat 02 Mar, Torquay United, H

Sat 09 Mar, Barrow, A

Sat 16 Mar, Grimsby Town, A

Sat 23 Mar, Gillingham, H

Mon 25 Mar, Colchester United, A

Fri 29 Mar, Walsall, A

Wed 03 Apr, Barrow, H

Sat 06 Apr, North’pton Town, H

Fri 12 Apr, Swindon Town, H

Sat 13 Apr, Orient, A

Tue 16 Apr, Swindon Town, A

      ** Indicates information taken from programme notes

Sat 20 Apr, Tranmere Rovers, H

Fri 26 Apr, Stockport County, A

Sat 04 May, Brighton & Hove Albion, H

**
Sat 11 May, Southport, H

Top
1966-67 Third Division
        ?     ?     ?

**
Sat 20 Aug, Bournem’th & Boscombe Ath., H

Wed 24 Aug, Peterboro’ United, A

Sat 27 Aug, Swansea Town, A

Sat 03 Sep, Middlesboro’, H

Tue 06 Sep, Doncaster Rovers, A

Sat 10 Sep, Shrewsbury Town, A

**
Sat 17 Sep, Colchester United, H

Sat 24 Sep, Bristol Rovers, A

Wed 28 Sep, Doncaster Rovers, H

**
Sat 01 Oct, Reading, H

Sat 08 Oct, Mansfield Town, A

Sat 15 Oct, Grimsby Town, H

**
Wed 19 Oct, Workington, H

Sat 22 Oct, Walsall, A

**
Sat 29 Oct, Peterboro’ United, H

Sat 05 Nov, Torquay United, A

        ?              

Sat 12 Nov, Brighton & Hove Albion, H

Wed 16 Nov, Workington, A

Sat 19 Nov, Darlington, A

Sat 26 Nov, Yeovil Town, A

Sat 03 Dec, Watford, A

**
Sat 10 Dec, Swindon Town, H

Sat 17 Dec, Bournem’th & Boscombe Ath., A

**
Mon 26 Dec, Gillingham, H

Tue 27 Dec, Gillingham, A

**
Sat 31 Dec, Swansea Town, H

**
Wed 11 Jan, Bedford Town, H

Sat 14 Jan, Shrewsbury Town, H

Mon 16 Jan, Bedford Town, A

Sat 21 Jan, Colchester United, A

Sat 04 Feb, Bristol Rovers, H

Sat 11 Feb, Reading, A

                           

**
Sat 18 Feb, Scunthorpe United, H

Sat 25 Feb, Mansfield Town, H

Sat 04 Mar, Grimsby Town, A

Fri 10 Mar, Scunthorpe United, A

Sat 18 Mar, Walsall, H

Fri 24 Mar, Orient, H

Sat 25 Mar, Peterboro’ United, A

Mon 27 Mar, Orient, A

Sat 01 Apr, Torquay United, H

Sat 08 Apr, Brighton & Hove Albion, A

Wed 12 Apr, Oldham Athletic, H

**
Sat 15 Apr, Darlington, H

Sat 22 Apr, Queens Park Rangers, A

Tue 25 Apr, Oldham Athletic, A

Sat 29 Apr, Watford, H

Sat 06 May, Swindon Town, A

  ** Indicates information taken from programme notes

Sat 13 May, Queens Park Rangers, H

Tue 16 May, Middlesboro’, A

Top
1965-66 Third Division
                             

Sat 21 Aug, Swindon Town, A

Wed 25 Aug, Southend United, H

Sat 28 Aug, Shrewsbury Town, H

Wed 01 Sep, Millwall, H

Sat 04 Sep, Grimsby Town, A

Sat 11 Sep, Brentford, H

Tue 14 Sep, Bournem’th & Boscombe Ath., A

Sat 18 Sep, Bristol Rovers, A

Sat 25 Sep, York City, H

Fri 01 Oct, Reading, A

Sat 09 Oct, Mansfield Town, H

Sat 16 Oct, Queens Park Rangers, A

Sat 23 Oct, Brighton & Hove Albion, H

Sat 30 Oct, Scunthorpe United, A

Wed 03 Nov, Bournem’th & Boscombe Ath., H

Sat 06 Nov, Watford, H

                     

Sat 13 Nov, Port Vale, H

Mon 15 Nov, Port Vale, A

Sat 20 Nov, Gillingham, H

Mon 22 Nov, Southend United, A

Sat 27 Nov, Millwall, A

Sat 11 Dec, Exeter City, A

**
Sat 18 Dec, Queens Park Rangers, H

**
Mon 27 Dec, Walsall, H

Sat 01 Jan, Mansfield Town, A

Sat 08 Jan, Oldham Athletic, H

**
Sat 29 Jan, Swindon Town, H

Sat 05 Feb, Shrewsbury Town, A

Fri 11 Feb, Workington, A

**
Sat 19 Feb, Grimsby Town, H

Sat 26 Feb, Brentford, A

**
Sat 05 Mar, Workington, H

                     

Tue 08 Mar, Brighton & Hove Albion, A

**
Sat 12 Mar, Bristol Rovers, H

Fri 18 Mar, York City, A

**
Sat 26 Mar, Reading, H

Sat 02 Apr, Watford, A

Fri 08 Apr, Hull City, H

Sat 09 Apr, Peterboro’ United, H

Mon 11 Apr, Hull City, A

Sat 16 Apr, Gillingham, A

Sat 23 Apr, Millwall, H

Wed 27 Apr, Swansea Town, H

Sat 30 Apr, Peterboro’ United, A

Wed 04 May, Walsall, A

**
Sat 07 May, Exeter City, H

Tue 17 May, Swansea Town, A

Sat 21 May, Oldham Athletic, A

** Indicates information taken from programme notes
Sat 28 May, Scunthorpe United, H
Top
1964-65 Fourth Division
                       

Sat 22 Aug, Crewe Alexandra, H

Tue 25 Aug, Brighton & Hove Albion, A

Sat 29 Aug, Barrow, A

Wed 02 Sep, Walsall, A

Sat 05 Sep, Hartlepools United, H

Mon 07 Sep, Walsall, H

Wed 09 Sep, Lincoln City, A

Sat 12 Sep, Rochdale, A

Wed 16 Sep, Lincoln City, H

**
Sat 19 Sep, Millwall, H

Wed 23 Sep, Fulham, A

Sat 26 Sep, Bradford City, A

Mon 28 Sep, Stockport County, A

**
Sat 03 Oct, Chester, H

**
Wed 07 Oct, Stockport County, H

Sat 10 Oct, Halifax Town, H

                 

Mon 12 Oct, York City, A

Sat 17 Oct, Notts County, A

**
Wed 21 Oct, York City, H

**
Sat 24 Oct, Chesterfield, H

Mon 26 Oct, Darlington, A

Sat 31 Oct, Doncaster Rovers, A

**
Sat 07 Nov, Aldershot, H

**
Sat 14 Nov, Mansfield Town, H

**
Sat 21 Nov, Southport, H

Sat 28 Nov, Wrexham, A

Sat 12 Dec, Crewe Alexandra, A

Sat 19 Dec, Barrow, H

Sat 26 Dec, Newport County, A

Sat 02 Jan, Hartlepools United, A

**
Sat 09 Jan, Tranmere Rovers, H

**
Sat 16 Jan, Rochdale, H

                   

Sat 23 Jan, Millwall, A

Sat 30 Jan, Bradford Park Avenue, A

Sat 06 Feb, Bradford City, H

Sat 13 Feb, Chester, A

**
Wed 17 Feb, Newport County, H

Sat 20 Feb, Halifax Town, A

**
Sat 27 Feb, Notts County, H

Sat 06 Mar, Chesterfield, A

**
Sat 13 Mar, Doncaster Rovers, H

Sat 20 Mar, Aldershot, A

**
Sat 27 Mar, Bradford Park Avenue, H

**
Wed 31 Mar, Brighton & Hove Albion, H

Sat 03 Apr, Southport, A

Fri 09 Apr, Wrexham, H

Sat 17 Apr, Tranmere Rovers, A

**
Mon 19 Apr, Torquay United, H

  ** Indicates information taken from programme notes

Wed 21 Apr, Torquay United, A

Sat 24 Apr, Darlington, H

Top
1963-64 Fourth Division
                             

Sat 24 Aug, Chester, A

Wed 28 Aug, Doncaster Rovers, H

Sat 31 Aug, York City, H

Wed 04 Sep, Exeter City, H

Sat 07 Sep, Barrow, A

Tue 10 Sep, Doncaster Rovers, A

Sat 14 Sep, Rochdale, H

Wed 18 Sep, Brighton & Hove Albion, H

Fri 20 Sep, Carlisle United, A

Fri 27 Sep, Workington, A

Tue 01 Oct, Brighton & Hove Albion, A

Sat 05 Oct, Newport County, H

Tue 08 Oct, Bradford Park Avenue, A

Sat 12 Oct, Halifax Town, H

Wed 16 Oct, Bradford Park Avenue, H

Fri 18 Oct, Tranmere Rovers, A

                           

Mon 21 Oct, Stockport County, A

**
Sat 26 Oct, Darlington, H

Wed 30 Oct, Stockport County, H

Sat 02 Nov, Hartlepools United, A

Sat 09 Nov, Exeter City, H

Sat 16 Nov, Folkestone, H

Sat 23 Nov, Gillingham, H

Sat 30 Nov, Lincoln City, A

Sat 07 Dec, Kettering Town, H

Sat 14 Dec, Chester, H

Sat 21 Dec, York City, A

Thu 26 Dec, Torquay United, H

Sat 28 Dec, Torquay United, A

Sat 04 Jan, Chesterfield, H

Sat 11 Jan, Barrow, H

Sat 18 Jan, Rochdale, A

                         

Sat 25 Jan, Brentford, H

Tue 28 Jan, Brentford, A

Sat 01 Feb, Carlisle United, H

Sat 08 Feb, Workington, H

Sat 15 Feb, Blackburn Rovers, H

Sat 22 Feb, Halifax Town, A

Sat 29 Feb, Preston North End, H

Mon 02 Mar, Newport County, A

Sat 07 Mar, Darlington, A

Wed 11 Mar, Bradford City, H

Sat 14 Mar, Hartlepools United, H

Sat 21 Mar, Exeter City, A

Fri 27 Mar, Chesterfield, A

Sat 28 Mar, Aldershot, H

Mon 30 Mar, Chesterfield, H

Sat 11 Apr, Lincoln City, H

          ** Indicates information taken from programme notes

Mon 13 Apr, Southport, A

Wed 15 Apr, Gillingham, A

Sat 18 Apr, Bradford City, A

Wed 22 Apr, Aldershot, A

Sat 25 Apr, Southport, H

Wed 29 Apr, Tranmere Rovers, H

Top
1962-63 Fourth Division (First season in The Football League)
                             

Sat 18 Aug, Barrow, A

Wed 22 Aug, Lincoln City, H

Sat 25 Aug, Hartlepools United, H

Wed 29 Aug, Lincoln City, A

Sat 01 Sep, Darlington, A

Mon 03 Sep, Torquay United, A

Wed 05 Sep, Torquay United, H

Sat 08 Sep, Southport, H

Wed 12 Sep, Torquay United, A

Sat 15 Sep, Aldershot, A

Wed 19 Sep, Oldham Athletic, H

Sat 22 Sep, Newport County, H

Wed 26 Sep, Oldham Athletic, A

Sat 29 Sep, Doncaster Rovers, A

Wed 03 Oct, Stockport County, H

Sat 06 Oct, Gillingham, H

                           

Mon 08 Oct, Stockport County, A

Sat 13 Oct, Crewe Alexandra, A

Sat 20 Oct, Chester, H

Fri 26 Oct, York City, A

Sat 03 Nov, Falmouth Town, A

Sat 10 Nov, Rochdale, A

Sat 17 Nov, Chesterfield, H

Sat 24 Nov, King's Lynn, A

Sat 01 Dec, Workington, H

Sat 08 Dec, Mansfield Town, A

Sat 15 Dec, Barrow, H

Sat 22 Dec, Hartlepools United, A

Wed 30 Jan, Arsenal, A

Sat 09 Mar, Chester, A

Mon 11 Mar, Tranmere Rovers, A

Sat 16 Mar, York City, H

                             

Wed 20 Mar, Doncaster Rovers, H

Sat 23 Mar, Brentford, A

Sat 30 Mar, Exeter City, H

Thu 04 Apr, Tranmere Rovers, H

Sat 06 Apr, Chesterfield, A

Fri 12 Apr, Bradford City, H

Sat 13 Apr, Rochdale, H

Mon 15 Apr, Bradford City, A

Fri 19 Apr, Workington, A

Sat 27 Apr, Mansfield Town, H

Wed 01 May, Aldershot, H

Sat 04 May, Darlington, H

Wed 08 May, Exeter City, A

Sat 11 May, Brentford, H

Wed 15 May, Crewe Alexandra, H

Sat 18 May, Southport, A

   

Mon 20 May, Gillingham, A

Thu 23 May, Newport County, A

Top
1961-62 Southern League
                               
                               
                               
                               
                               
                               
                             
                               
Top
1960-61 Southern League (First season as Oxford United)
                               
                               
                               
                               
                               
                               
                             
                               
 
1949-50 Southern League (Headington United - First professional season)
                               
                               
                               
                               
                               
                               
                               
                               
 

Top  Home

1893-1918

 

1918-1940

 

1940-1960

  1960s   1970s   1980s   1990s   2000s   2010s   All Years   By Match   Shirts/logos    Badges

Site is copyright © of www.oxkits.co.uk
To add information, photographs or detail of any aspect of OxKits please contact here